Seasonal chart · July to September
Summer 1995 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 37
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 6.9
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Summer 1995 is made of
- TV series3 · 8%
- Movies14 · 38%
- OVA13 · 35%
- Specials4 · 11%
- Music3 · 8%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Whisper of the Heart34,341
- Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Goku ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru10,413
- On Your Mark3,520
- Slayers: The Motion Picture2,572
- Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman-damashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu1,986
- Fushigi no Kuni no Miyuki-chan1,554
- 3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu1,438
- Hikyou Tanken Fam & Ihrlie1,268
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Whisper of the Heart | 34,341 |
| Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Goku ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru | 10,413 |
| On Your Mark | 3,520 |
| Slayers: The Motion Picture | 2,572 |
| Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman-damashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu | 1,986 |
| Fushigi no Kuni no Miyuki-chan | 1,554 |
| 3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu | 1,438 |
| Hikyou Tanken Fam & Ihrlie | 1,268 |
About the Summer 1995 season
When does the Summer 1995 anime season start?
The summer season covers anime that premiere between July to September 1995. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Summer 1995?
Kitsu currently lists 37 titles for Summer 1995, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Summer 1995?
Whisper of the Heart is the most-tracked title of the season with 34,341 users on Kitsu.



















