Character
Byakuya Togami十神 白夜
- birthday
- May 5
- birthday
- appearances
- 4
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Byakuya Togami: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Birthday
- May 5
- Height
- 185 cm (6'1")
- Weight
- 68 kg
- Gender
- Male
- Blood type
- B
- Japanese name
- 十神 白夜
- Japanese voice
Akira Ishida- English voice
Jessie James Grelle
🎂 Everyone born on May 5Full Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation cast
Biography
Byakuya is an arrogant boy who sees himself superior to others due to being the heir to an extremely successful family business. However, despite his demeanor, he is actually one of the more sensible students and quite competent as an investigator. It also goes without saying that he greatly reveres his family name. He is often cold and blunt and dislikes being told what to do. Togami was the one out of six who survived the final trial and escaped with the other survivors at the end of the game. Later, he appears in Super Danganronpa 2 as fatter and more of food lover version. Danganronpa 2 In Danganronpa 2. He made himself a leader and promised that no one will be killed, but he was the first victim in the first case. But in the end of the second Danganronpa game, it turns out that the one who is dead before the first trial isn't the real Byakuya Togami. He was someone with an unknown name with the "Super High-school Level Imposter" speciality. Real Byakuya Togami shows himself at the end of the game, along with Makoto Naegi and Kyouko Kirigiri.
Byakuya Togami in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,211
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
- #7
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 4
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2013–2016
- 4 years
Most-loved characters in Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
AniList favourites
- Kyouko Kirigiri4,573
- Junko Enoshima2,182
- Celestia Ludenberg2,011
- Makoto Naegi1,409
- Monokuma1,398
- Touko Fukawa1,339
- Byakuya Togami1,211
- Chihiro Fujisaki962
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Kyouko Kirigiri | 4,573 |
| Junko Enoshima | 2,182 |
| Celestia Ludenberg | 2,011 |
| Makoto Naegi | 1,409 |
| Monokuma | 1,398 |
| Touko Fukawa | 1,339 |
| Byakuya Togami | 1,211 |
| Chihiro Fujisaki | 962 |
Appearances by format
4 titles in total
- TV Series3 · 75%
- Special1 · 25%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2013 | 1 title |
| 2014 | 0 titles |
| 2015 | 0 titles |
| 2016 | 3 titles |
Appearances

Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
TV Series · 2013 · supporting

Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen
TV Series · 2016 · supporting

Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen
TV Series · 2016 · supporting

Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen
Special · 2016 · supporting
More characters from Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
Byakuya Togami FAQ
What anime is Byakuya Togami from?
Byakuya Togami is a character in Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation and appears in 4 titles in total, including Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen and Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen.
How tall is Byakuya Togami?
Byakuya Togami is 185 cm (6'1") tall.
When is Byakuya Togami's birthday?
Byakuya Togami's birthday is May 5. See every anime character born on May 5 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Byakuya Togami?
Byakuya Togami is voiced by Akira Ishida in Japanese and by Jessie James Grelle in the English dub.
What is Byakuya Togami's Japanese name?
Byakuya Togami is written 十神 白夜 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Byakuya Togami?
Open the Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.











