Character
Touko Fukawa腐川 冬子
- birthday
- March 3
- birthday
- appearances
- 4
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Touko Fukawa at a glance
Touko Fukawa is a supporting character in Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation. She is 165 cm (5'5") tall. Her birthday is March 3, which makes her a Pisces. She is voiced by Miyuki Sawashiro in Japanese and by Carli Mosier in the English dub.
Also known as Ultimate Writing Prodigy, Super High School Level Literary Girl, Toki.
Touko Fukawa: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Birthday
- March 3
- Height
- 165 cm (5'5")
- Weight
- 47 kg
- Gender
- Female
- Blood type
- O
- Zodiac sign
- Pisces
- Also known as
- Ultimate Writing Prodigy, Super High School Level Literary Girl, Toki
- Latest appearance
- Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen (2016)
- Japanese name
- 腐川 冬子
- Japanese voice
Miyuki Sawashiro- English voice
Carli Mosier
🎂 Everyone born on March 3Full Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation cast📏 Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation ages & heights👤 Most popular characters
Who is Touko Fukawa?
Touko has shown an one-sided affection for Byakuya Togami, whom she also acts very friendly with. She had developed such confidence for him that she would become very submissive around him, even to the point of taking orders from him. She actually has two different identities: The Literary Girl Touko Fukawa and the famous killer Genocider Syo. Unlike her normal self, Syo is very loud and obsesses over Togami. She is also quite lewd at times, not hesitant to harass Asahina over her figure or make inappropriate remarks to other characters. Syo is a self proclaimed fujoshi. Touko was the one out of six who survived the final trial and escaped with the other survivors at the end of the game. (Source: Danganronpa Wikia)
Touko Fukawa in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,339
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
- #6
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 4
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2013–2016
- 4 years
Most-loved characters in Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
AniList favourites
- Kyouko Kirigiri4,573
- Junko Enoshima2,182
- Celestia Ludenberg2,011
- Makoto Naegi1,407
- Monokuma1,401
- Touko Fukawa1,339
- Byakuya Togami1,211
- Chihiro Fujisaki962
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Kyouko Kirigiri | 4,573 |
| Junko Enoshima | 2,182 |
| Celestia Ludenberg | 2,011 |
| Makoto Naegi | 1,407 |
| Monokuma | 1,401 |
| Touko Fukawa | 1,339 |
| Byakuya Togami | 1,211 |
| Chihiro Fujisaki | 962 |
Appearances by format
4 titles in total
- TV Series3 · 75%
- Special1 · 25%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2013 | 1 title |
| 2014 | 0 titles |
| 2015 | 0 titles |
| 2016 | 3 titles |
How tall is Touko Fukawa?
Touko Fukawa next to the Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation cast
Height in cm, tallest first. Touko Fukawa is 165 cm: #11 of 17 with a listed height.
- Sakura Oogami192 cm
- Mondo Oowada187 cm
- Byakuya Togami185 cm
- Yasuhiro Hagakure180 cm
- Kiyotaka Ishimaru176 cm
- Leon Kuwata175 cm
- Hifumi Yamada170 cm
- Junko Enoshima169 cm
- Mukuro Ikusaba169 cm
- Kyouko Kirigiri167 cm
- Touko Fukawa165 cm
- Sayaka Maizono165 cm
Show as table
| Item | Height (cm) |
|---|---|
| Sakura Oogami | 192 cm |
| Mondo Oowada | 187 cm |
| Byakuya Togami | 185 cm |
| Yasuhiro Hagakure | 180 cm |
| Kiyotaka Ishimaru | 176 cm |
| Leon Kuwata | 175 cm |
| Hifumi Yamada | 170 cm |
| Junko Enoshima | 169 cm |
| Mukuro Ikusaba | 169 cm |
| Kyouko Kirigiri | 167 cm |
| Touko Fukawa | 165 cm |
| Sayaka Maizono | 165 cm |
Appearances

Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
TV Series · 2013 · supporting

Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen
TV Series · 2016 · supporting

Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen
TV Series · 2016 · supporting

Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen
Special · 2016 · supporting
More characters from Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
Touko Fukawa FAQ
What anime is Touko Fukawa from?
Touko Fukawa is a character in Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation and appears in 4 titles in total, including Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen and Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen.
How tall is Touko Fukawa?
Touko Fukawa is 165 cm (5'5") tall.
When is Touko Fukawa's birthday?
Touko Fukawa's birthday is March 3. See every anime character born on March 3 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Touko Fukawa?
Touko Fukawa is voiced by Miyuki Sawashiro in Japanese and by Carli Mosier in the English dub.
What is Touko's full name?
Touko's full name is Touko Fukawa (腐川 冬子 in Japanese). Touko Fukawa is also known as Ultimate Writing Prodigy, Super High School Level Literary Girl, Toki.
What is Touko Fukawa's zodiac sign?
Touko Fukawa is a Pisces: her birthday is March 3.
When did Touko Fukawa first appear?
Touko Fukawa first appeared in Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation (2013) and most recently appeared in Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen (2016).
What is Touko Fukawa's Japanese name?
Touko Fukawa is written 腐川 冬子 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Touko Fukawa?
Open the Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.











