Character
Chihiro Fujisaki不二咲 千尋
- birthday
- March 14
- birthday
- appearances
- 3
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Chihiro Fujisaki at a glance
Chihiro Fujisaki is a supporting character in Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation. She is 148 cm (4'9") tall. Her birthday is March 14, which makes her a Pisces. She is voiced by Kouki Miyata in Japanese and by Kara Edwards in the English dub.
Also known as Chi-tan, Master, Fujisaki-chi, Ultimate Programmer.
Chihiro Fujisaki: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Birthday
- March 14
- Height
- 148 cm (4'9")
- Weight
- 41 kg
- Gender
- Female
- Zodiac sign
- Pisces
- Also known as
- Chi-tan, Master, Fujisaki-chi, Ultimate Programmer
- Latest appearance
- Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen (2016)
- Japanese name
- 不二咲 千尋
- Japanese voice
Kouki Miyata- English voice
Kara Edwards
🎂 Everyone born on March 14Full Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation cast📏 Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation ages & heights👤 Most popular characters
Who is Chihiro Fujisaki?
Chihiro Fujisaki is a genius programmer behind numerous innovative software. Chihiro fixed the laptop in the library and created a program called "Alter Ego." It is revealed in the second chapter that Chihiro is a boy. Chihiro wished to be stronger because people kept calling him weak. He started crossdressing because he thought people would stop calling him weak. He looks up to Oowada Mondo and wants to be more like him. He was later murdered by Oowada.
Chihiro Fujisaki in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 962
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
- #8
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 3
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2013–2016
- 4 years
Most-loved characters in Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
AniList favourites
- Kyouko Kirigiri4,573
- Junko Enoshima2,182
- Celestia Ludenberg2,011
- Makoto Naegi1,407
- Monokuma1,401
- Touko Fukawa1,339
- Byakuya Togami1,211
- Chihiro Fujisaki962
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Kyouko Kirigiri | 4,573 |
| Junko Enoshima | 2,182 |
| Celestia Ludenberg | 2,011 |
| Makoto Naegi | 1,407 |
| Monokuma | 1,401 |
| Touko Fukawa | 1,339 |
| Byakuya Togami | 1,211 |
| Chihiro Fujisaki | 962 |
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2013 | 1 title |
| 2014 | 0 titles |
| 2015 | 0 titles |
| 2016 | 2 titles |
How tall is Chihiro Fujisaki?
Chihiro Fujisaki next to the Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation cast
Height in cm, tallest first. Chihiro Fujisaki is 148 cm: #7 of 8 with a listed height.
- Byakuya Togami185 cm
- Junko Enoshima169 cm
- Kyouko Kirigiri167 cm
- Touko Fukawa165 cm
- Celestia Ludenberg164 cm
- Makoto Naegi160 cm
- Chihiro Fujisaki148 cm
- Monokuma75 cm
Show as table
| Item | Height (cm) |
|---|---|
| Byakuya Togami | 185 cm |
| Junko Enoshima | 169 cm |
| Kyouko Kirigiri | 167 cm |
| Touko Fukawa | 165 cm |
| Celestia Ludenberg | 164 cm |
| Makoto Naegi | 160 cm |
| Chihiro Fujisaki | 148 cm |
| Monokuma | 75 cm |
Appearances
More characters from Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
Chihiro Fujisaki FAQ
What anime is Chihiro Fujisaki from?
Chihiro Fujisaki is a character in Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation and appears in 3 titles in total, including Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen and Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen.
How tall is Chihiro Fujisaki?
Chihiro Fujisaki is 148 cm (4'9") tall.
When is Chihiro Fujisaki's birthday?
Chihiro Fujisaki's birthday is March 14. See every anime character born on March 14 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Chihiro Fujisaki?
Chihiro Fujisaki is voiced by Kouki Miyata in Japanese and by Kara Edwards in the English dub.
What is Chihiro's full name?
Chihiro's full name is Chihiro Fujisaki (不二咲 千尋 in Japanese). Chihiro Fujisaki is also known as Chi-tan, Master, Fujisaki-chi, Ultimate Programmer.
What is Chihiro Fujisaki's zodiac sign?
Chihiro Fujisaki is a Pisces: her birthday is March 14.
When did Chihiro Fujisaki first appear?
Chihiro Fujisaki first appeared in Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation (2013) and most recently appeared in Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen (2016).
What is Chihiro Fujisaki's Japanese name?
Chihiro Fujisaki is written 不二咲 千尋 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Chihiro Fujisaki?
Open the Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.














