Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 1987 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 39
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 6.8
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 1987 is made of
- TV series10 · 26%
- Movies14 · 36%
- OVA11 · 28%
- Specials2 · 5%
- Music2 · 5%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- City Hunter6,462
- Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa5,344
- Kimagure Orange☆Road4,683
- Youjuu Toshi4,405
- Neo Tokyo3,328
- Hokuto no Ken 22,407
- Dirty Pair: The Movie1,114
- Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei967
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| City Hunter | 6,462 |
| Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa | 5,344 |
| Kimagure Orange☆Road | 4,683 |
| Youjuu Toshi | 4,405 |
| Neo Tokyo | 3,328 |
| Hokuto no Ken 2 | 2,407 |
| Dirty Pair: The Movie | 1,114 |
| Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei | 967 |
About the Spring 1987 season
When does the Spring 1987 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 1987. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 1987?
Kitsu currently lists 39 titles for Spring 1987, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 1987?
City Hunter is the most-tracked title of the season with 6,462 users on Kitsu.



















