Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 1986 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 44
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 6.8
- 19 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 1986 is made of
- TV series11 · 25%
- Movies13 · 30%
- OVA12 · 27%
- Specials6 · 14%
- Music2 · 5%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Maison Ikkoku7,163
- Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ4,114
- Ginga Nagareboshi Gin2,208
- Soukihei MD Geist1,990
- Hokuto no Ken Movie1,983
- Captain Tsubasa: Asu ni Mukatte Hashire!1,003
- Arion809
- Doraemon Movie 07: Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan699
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Maison Ikkoku | 7,163 |
| Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ | 4,114 |
| Ginga Nagareboshi Gin | 2,208 |
| Soukihei MD Geist | 1,990 |
| Hokuto no Ken Movie | 1,983 |
| Captain Tsubasa: Asu ni Mukatte Hashire! | 1,003 |
| Arion | 809 |
| Doraemon Movie 07: Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan | 699 |
About the Spring 1986 season
When does the Spring 1986 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 1986. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 1986?
Kitsu currently lists 44 titles for Spring 1986, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 1986?
Maison Ikkoku is the most-tracked title of the season with 7,163 users on Kitsu.



















