Seasonal chart · January to March
Winter 1987 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 51
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 6.4
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Winter 1987 is made of
- TV series4 · 8%
- Movies17 · 33%
- OVA18 · 35%
- Specials5 · 10%
- Music7 · 14%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Dragon Ball Movie 1: Shen Long no Densetsu5,230
- Bubblegum Crisis5,021
- Outlanders1,080
- Twilight Q1,060
- Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari926
- Dirty Pair: Lovely Angels yori Ai wo Komete815
- Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver804
- Gakuen Tokusou Hikaruon781
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Dragon Ball Movie 1: Shen Long no Densetsu | 5,230 |
| Bubblegum Crisis | 5,021 |
| Outlanders | 1,080 |
| Twilight Q | 1,060 |
| Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari | 926 |
| Dirty Pair: Lovely Angels yori Ai wo Komete | 815 |
| Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver | 804 |
| Gakuen Tokusou Hikaruon | 781 |
About the Winter 1987 season
When does the Winter 1987 anime season start?
The winter season covers anime that premiere between January to March 1987. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Winter 1987?
Kitsu currently lists 51 titles for Winter 1987, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Winter 1987?
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Shen Long no Densetsu is the most-tracked title of the season with 5,230 users on Kitsu.



















