Main character
Yui Yuigahama由比ヶ浜 結衣
- birthday
- June 18
- birthday
- appearances
- 4
- appearances
- main roles
- 3
- main roles

Yui Yuigahama at a glance
Yui Yuigahama is a main character in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.. Her age is listed as 16-17. Her birthday is June 18, which makes her a Gemini. She is voiced by Nao Touyama in Japanese and by Cat Thomas in the English dub.
Also known as Gahama-chan.
Yui Yuigahama: quick facts
- Role
- Main character
- Age
- 16-17
- Birthday
- June 18
- Gender
- Female
- Blood type
- O
- Zodiac sign
- Gemini
- Also known as
- Gahama-chan
- First appearance
- Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. (2013)
- Latest appearance
- Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA (2016)
- Japanese name
- 由比ヶ浜 結衣
- Japanese voice
Nao Touyama- English voice
Cat Thomas
🎂 Everyone born on June 18Full Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. cast📏 Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. ages & heights👤 Most popular characters
Who is Yui Yuigahama?
Yui is a cheerful, outgoing girl who becomes the Service Club's first "customer," asking them to help her bake cookies for "a certain someone." Her problems lie not with her personality, but with her inability to deal with issues by herself. She believes that talent is inborn, and often aspired to be like others until Yukino changed her way of thinking. Following her experience with the Service Club, Yui begins to attend Service Club sessions after school as well, despite Yukino's objections early on. She is the owner of the dog that lead to Hachiman's accident. (Source: Vistrans)
Yui Yuigahama in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 6,272
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
- #3
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 4
- 3 as a main character
- On screen
- 2013–2016
- 4 years
Most-loved characters in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
AniList favourites
- Hachiman Hikigaya12,655
- Yukino Yukinoshita9,790
- Yui Yuigahama6,272
- Shizuka Hiratsuka2,046
- Saika Totsuka1,226
- Komachi Hikigaya1,107
- Saki Kawasaki956
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Hachiman Hikigaya | 12,655 |
| Yukino Yukinoshita | 9,790 |
| Yui Yuigahama | 6,272 |
| Shizuka Hiratsuka | 2,046 |
| Saika Totsuka | 1,226 |
| Komachi Hikigaya | 1,107 |
| Saki Kawasaki | 956 |
Appearances by format
4 titles in total
- TV Series2 · 50%
- OVA2 · 50%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2013 | 2 titles |
| 2014 | 0 titles |
| 2015 | 1 title |
| 2016 | 1 title |
Appearances

Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
TV Series · 2013 · main

Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA
OVA · 2013 · main

Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku
TV Series · 2015 · main

Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA
OVA · 2016 · supporting
More characters from Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
Yui Yuigahama FAQ
What anime is Yui Yuigahama from?
Yui Yuigahama is a main character in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. and appears in 4 titles in total, including Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA and Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku.
How old is Yui Yuigahama?
Yui Yuigahama's age is listed as 16-17.
When is Yui Yuigahama's birthday?
Yui Yuigahama's birthday is June 18. See every anime character born on June 18 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Yui Yuigahama?
Yui Yuigahama is voiced by Nao Touyama in Japanese and by Cat Thomas in the English dub.
What is Yui's full name?
Yui's full name is Yui Yuigahama (由比ヶ浜 結衣 in Japanese). Yui Yuigahama is also known as Gahama-chan.
What is Yui Yuigahama's zodiac sign?
Yui Yuigahama is a Gemini: her birthday is June 18.
When did Yui Yuigahama first appear?
Yui Yuigahama first appeared in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. (2013) and most recently appeared in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA (2016).
What is Yui Yuigahama's Japanese name?
Yui Yuigahama is written 由比ヶ浜 結衣 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Yui Yuigahama?
Open the Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.











