Character
Taishi Kawasaki川崎 大志
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Taishi Kawasaki at a glance
Taishi Kawasaki is a supporting character in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.. Taishi Kawasaki is voiced by Ayumu Murase in Japanese and by Morgan Berry in the English dub.
Taishi Kawasaki: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- First appearance
- Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. (2013)
- Japanese name
- 川崎 大志
- Japanese voice
Ayumu Murase- English voice
Morgan Berry
Full Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. cast👤 Most popular characters
Who is Taishi Kawasaki?
Saki's younger brother who requested the group's help as to find out about his sister's nightly activities. Which he later found out that her sister is working as a bar tender under a false name and age to support his cram school tuition. (Source: ANN)
Taishi Kawasaki in numbers
- Rank in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
- #16
- of 24 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2013
- one year
Most-loved characters in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
AniList favourites
- Hachiman Hikigaya12,648
- Yukino Yukinoshita9,786
- Yui Yuigahama6,273
- Shizuka Hiratsuka2,046
- Saika Totsuka1,226
- Komachi Hikigaya1,107
- Saki Kawasaki956
- Haruno Yukinoshita550
- Taishi Kawasaki3
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Hachiman Hikigaya | 12,648 |
| Yukino Yukinoshita | 9,786 |
| Yui Yuigahama | 6,273 |
| Shizuka Hiratsuka | 2,046 |
| Saika Totsuka | 1,226 |
| Komachi Hikigaya | 1,107 |
| Saki Kawasaki | 956 |
| Haruno Yukinoshita | 550 |
| Taishi Kawasaki | 3 |
Appearances
More characters from Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
Taishi Kawasaki FAQ
What anime is Taishi Kawasaki from?
Taishi Kawasaki is a character in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru..
Who voices Taishi Kawasaki?
Taishi Kawasaki is voiced by Ayumu Murase in Japanese and by Morgan Berry in the English dub.
What is Taishi's full name?
Taishi's full name is Taishi Kawasaki (川崎 大志 in Japanese).
When did Taishi Kawasaki first appear?
Taishi Kawasaki first appeared in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. (2013).
What is Taishi Kawasaki's Japanese name?
Taishi Kawasaki is written 川崎 大志 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Taishi Kawasaki?
Open the Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.












