Character
Komachi Hikigaya比企谷 小町
- birthday
- March 3
- birthday
- appearances
- 3
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Komachi Hikigaya at a glance
Komachi Hikigaya is a supporting character in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.. Her age is listed as 14-15. Her birthday is March 3, which makes her a Pisces. She is voiced by Aoi Yuuki in Japanese and by Hilary Haag in the English dub.
Komachi Hikigaya: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 14-15
- Birthday
- March 3
- Gender
- Female
- Blood type
- O
- Zodiac sign
- Pisces
- First appearance
- Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. (2013)
- Latest appearance
- Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku (2015)
- Japanese name
- 比企谷 小町
- Japanese voice
Aoi Yuuki- English voice
Hilary Haag
🎂 Everyone born on March 3Full Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. cast📏 Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. ages & heights👤 Most popular characters
Who is Komachi Hikigaya?
She is Hachiman's younger sister. She is really different from her brother; she is cheerful and lively and is part of their school's student council.
Komachi Hikigaya in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,107
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
- #6
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 3
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2013–2015
- 3 years
Most-loved characters in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
AniList favourites
- Hachiman Hikigaya12,655
- Yukino Yukinoshita9,790
- Yui Yuigahama6,272
- Shizuka Hiratsuka2,046
- Saika Totsuka1,226
- Komachi Hikigaya1,107
- Saki Kawasaki956
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Hachiman Hikigaya | 12,655 |
| Yukino Yukinoshita | 9,790 |
| Yui Yuigahama | 6,272 |
| Shizuka Hiratsuka | 2,046 |
| Saika Totsuka | 1,226 |
| Komachi Hikigaya | 1,107 |
| Saki Kawasaki | 956 |
Appearances by format
3 titles in total
- TV Series2 · 67%
- OVA1 · 33%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2013 | 2 titles |
| 2014 | 0 titles |
| 2015 | 1 title |
Appearances
More characters from Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
Komachi Hikigaya FAQ
What anime is Komachi Hikigaya from?
Komachi Hikigaya is a character in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. and appears in 3 titles in total, including Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA and Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku.
How old is Komachi Hikigaya?
Komachi Hikigaya's age is listed as 14-15.
When is Komachi Hikigaya's birthday?
Komachi Hikigaya's birthday is March 3. See every anime character born on March 3 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Komachi Hikigaya?
Komachi Hikigaya is voiced by Aoi Yuuki in Japanese and by Hilary Haag in the English dub.
What is Komachi's full name?
Komachi's full name is Komachi Hikigaya (比企谷 小町 in Japanese).
What is Komachi Hikigaya's zodiac sign?
Komachi Hikigaya is a Pisces: her birthday is March 3.
When did Komachi Hikigaya first appear?
Komachi Hikigaya first appeared in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. (2013) and most recently appeared in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku (2015).
What is Komachi Hikigaya's Japanese name?
Komachi Hikigaya is written 比企谷 小町 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Komachi Hikigaya?
Open the Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.














