Character
Hina Ebina海老名 姫菜
- appearances
- 3
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Hina Ebina: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 16-17
- Birthday
- July 14
- Gender
- Female
- Blood type
- AB
- Japanese name
- 海老名 姫菜
- Japanese voice
Nozomi Sasaki- English voice
Natalie Rial
Full Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. cast
Biography
Hina is a classmate of Yui and Hachiman, who is a quiet girl and hangs around Yumiko. She is a fujoshi, which is why other boys from her class are always avoiding her. During the school trip, she asks Hachiman in a roundabout way to prevent Tobe's confession. This leads to Hachiman making a fake confession to her in front of everyone including Yui, Yuki and Tobe, she rejects him and indirectly rejects Tobe as well. Although she later thanks him for taking the hit, she confesses she's "rotten to the core" just like him, and tells Hachiman that she could only be in a relationship with someone like him.
Hina Ebina in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 66
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
- #12
- of 24 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 3
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2013–2015
- 3 years
Most-loved characters in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
AniList favourites
- Hachiman Hikigaya12,648
- Yukino Yukinoshita9,786
- Yui Yuigahama6,273
- Shizuka Hiratsuka2,046
- Saika Totsuka1,226
- Komachi Hikigaya1,107
- Saki Kawasaki956
- Haruno Yukinoshita550
- Hina Ebina66
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Hachiman Hikigaya | 12,648 |
| Yukino Yukinoshita | 9,786 |
| Yui Yuigahama | 6,273 |
| Shizuka Hiratsuka | 2,046 |
| Saika Totsuka | 1,226 |
| Komachi Hikigaya | 1,107 |
| Saki Kawasaki | 956 |
| Haruno Yukinoshita | 550 |
| Hina Ebina | 66 |
Appearances by format
3 titles in total
- TV Series2 · 67%
- OVA1 · 33%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2013 | 2 titles |
| 2014 | 0 titles |
| 2015 | 1 title |
Appearances
More characters from Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
Hina Ebina FAQ
What anime is Hina Ebina from?
Hina Ebina is a character in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. and appears in 3 titles in total, including Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA and Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku.
How old is Hina Ebina?
Hina Ebina's age is listed as 16-17.
When is Hina Ebina's birthday?
Hina Ebina's birthday is July 14.
Who voices Hina Ebina?
Hina Ebina is voiced by Nozomi Sasaki in Japanese and by Natalie Rial in the English dub.
What is Hina Ebina's Japanese name?
Hina Ebina is written 海老名 姫菜 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Hina Ebina?
Open the Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.














