Character
Saki Kawasaki川崎 沙希
- birthday
- October 26
- birthday
- appearances
- 3
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Saki Kawasaki: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 16-17
- Birthday
- October 26
- Gender
- Female
- Blood type
- A
- Japanese name
- 川崎 沙希
- Japanese voice
Ami Koshimizu- English voice
Teresa Zimmerman
🎂 Everyone born on October 26Full Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. cast
Biography
Saki is Hachiman's classmate who seems like a delinquent, but wants to make friends deep down. She cares deeply for her brother as she hid her name and age to work in night-shift part-time jobs in order to pay school fees and reduce her family's load. After her brother asked help from the service club, the service club eventually followed her to her workplace and found out her motives behind working night-shifts, she stopped working after the service club suggested her to aim for a scholarship instead. (Source: Wikipedia)
Saki Kawasaki in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 956
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
- #7
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 3
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2013–2015
- 3 years
Most-loved characters in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
AniList favourites
- Hachiman Hikigaya12,651
- Yukino Yukinoshita9,788
- Yui Yuigahama6,274
- Shizuka Hiratsuka2,046
- Saika Totsuka1,226
- Komachi Hikigaya1,107
- Saki Kawasaki956
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Hachiman Hikigaya | 12,651 |
| Yukino Yukinoshita | 9,788 |
| Yui Yuigahama | 6,274 |
| Shizuka Hiratsuka | 2,046 |
| Saika Totsuka | 1,226 |
| Komachi Hikigaya | 1,107 |
| Saki Kawasaki | 956 |
Appearances by format
3 titles in total
- TV Series2 · 67%
- OVA1 · 33%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2013 | 2 titles |
| 2014 | 0 titles |
| 2015 | 1 title |
Appearances
More characters from Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
Saki Kawasaki FAQ
What anime is Saki Kawasaki from?
Saki Kawasaki is a character in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. and appears in 3 titles in total, including Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA and Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku.
How old is Saki Kawasaki?
Saki Kawasaki's age is listed as 16-17.
When is Saki Kawasaki's birthday?
Saki Kawasaki's birthday is October 26. See every anime character born on October 26 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Saki Kawasaki?
Saki Kawasaki is voiced by Ami Koshimizu in Japanese and by Teresa Zimmerman in the English dub.
What is Saki Kawasaki's Japanese name?
Saki Kawasaki is written 川崎 沙希 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Saki Kawasaki?
Open the Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.














