Character
Saika Totsuka戸塚 彩加
- birthday
- May 9
- birthday
- appearances
- 3
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Saika Totsuka at a glance
Saika Totsuka is a supporting character in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.. His age is listed as 16-17. His birthday is May 9, which makes him a Taurus. He is voiced by Mikako Komatsu in Japanese and by Margaret McDonald in the English dub.
Also known as Sai-chan, The Prince.
Saika Totsuka: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 16-17
- Birthday
- May 9
- Gender
- Male
- Blood type
- A
- Zodiac sign
- Taurus
- Also known as
- Sai-chan, The Prince
- First appearance
- Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. (2013)
- Latest appearance
- Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku (2015)
- Japanese name
- 戸塚 彩加
- Japanese voice
Mikako Komatsu- English voice
Margaret McDonald
🎂 Everyone born on May 9Full Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. cast📏 Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. ages & heights👤 Most popular characters
Who is Saika Totsuka?
Saika is a member of the tennis club who has a feminine appearance, but prefers others to not mistake his gender. He is called "The Prince" by his female classmates. On their first meeting, Saika asks help from Hachiman to join the tennis club, which was brushed off by Yukino. Saika then asked the service club to help him improve his tennis skills. He eventually became one of the few people in class 2F who would talk to Hachiman, and often hangs out with Hachiman.
Saika Totsuka in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,226
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
- #5
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 3
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2013–2015
- 3 years
Most-loved characters in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
AniList favourites
- Hachiman Hikigaya12,655
- Yukino Yukinoshita9,790
- Yui Yuigahama6,272
- Shizuka Hiratsuka2,046
- Saika Totsuka1,226
- Komachi Hikigaya1,107
- Saki Kawasaki956
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Hachiman Hikigaya | 12,655 |
| Yukino Yukinoshita | 9,790 |
| Yui Yuigahama | 6,272 |
| Shizuka Hiratsuka | 2,046 |
| Saika Totsuka | 1,226 |
| Komachi Hikigaya | 1,107 |
| Saki Kawasaki | 956 |
Appearances by format
3 titles in total
- TV Series2 · 67%
- OVA1 · 33%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2013 | 2 titles |
| 2014 | 0 titles |
| 2015 | 1 title |
Appearances
More characters from Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
Saika Totsuka FAQ
What anime is Saika Totsuka from?
Saika Totsuka is a character in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. and appears in 3 titles in total, including Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA and Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku.
How old is Saika Totsuka?
Saika Totsuka's age is listed as 16-17.
When is Saika Totsuka's birthday?
Saika Totsuka's birthday is May 9. See every anime character born on May 9 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Saika Totsuka?
Saika Totsuka is voiced by Mikako Komatsu in Japanese and by Margaret McDonald in the English dub.
What is Saika's full name?
Saika's full name is Saika Totsuka (戸塚 彩加 in Japanese). Saika Totsuka is also known as Sai-chan, The Prince.
What is Saika Totsuka's zodiac sign?
Saika Totsuka is a Taurus: his birthday is May 9.
When did Saika Totsuka first appear?
Saika Totsuka first appeared in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. (2013) and most recently appeared in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku (2015).
What is Saika Totsuka's Japanese name?
Saika Totsuka is written 戸塚 彩加 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Saika Totsuka?
Open the Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.














