Character
Oooka大岡
- appearances
- 2
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Oooka at a glance
Oooka is a supporting character in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.. Oooka is voiced by Minoru Shiraishi in Japanese and by Daniel Regojo in the English dub.
Oooka: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- First appearance
- Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. (2013)
- Latest appearance
- Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku (2015)
- Japanese name
- 大岡
- Japanese voice
Minoru Shiraishi- English voice
Daniel Regojo
Full Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. cast👤 Most popular characters
Who is Oooka?
Oooka is one of Hayato's friends. He is in the baseball club.
Oooka in numbers
- Rank in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
- #23
- of 24 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 2
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2013–2015
- 3 years
Most-loved characters in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
AniList favourites
- Hachiman Hikigaya12,648
- Yukino Yukinoshita9,786
- Yui Yuigahama6,273
- Shizuka Hiratsuka2,046
- Saika Totsuka1,226
- Komachi Hikigaya1,107
- Saki Kawasaki956
- Haruno Yukinoshita550
- Oooka0
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Hachiman Hikigaya | 12,648 |
| Yukino Yukinoshita | 9,786 |
| Yui Yuigahama | 6,273 |
| Shizuka Hiratsuka | 2,046 |
| Saika Totsuka | 1,226 |
| Komachi Hikigaya | 1,107 |
| Saki Kawasaki | 956 |
| Haruno Yukinoshita | 550 |
| Oooka | 0 |
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2013 | 1 title |
| 2014 | 0 titles |
| 2015 | 1 title |
Appearances
More characters from Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
Oooka FAQ
What anime is Oooka from?
Oooka is a character in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. and appears in 2 titles in total, including Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku.
Who voices Oooka?
Oooka is voiced by Minoru Shiraishi in Japanese and by Daniel Regojo in the English dub.
When did Oooka first appear?
Oooka first appeared in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. (2013) and most recently appeared in Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku (2015).
What is Oooka's Japanese name?
Oooka is written 大岡 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Oooka?
Open the Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.













