Character
Toshiki Inukai犬飼 寿樹
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Toshiki Inukai at a glance
Toshiki Inukai is a supporting character in Higurashi no Naku Koro ni. Toshiki Inukai is voiced by Aki Kanada in Japanese and by Mela Lee in the English dub.
Toshiki Inukai: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- First appearance
- Higurashi no Naku Koro ni (2006)
- Japanese name
- 犬飼 寿樹
- Japanese voice
Aki Kanada- English voice
Mela Lee
Full Higurashi no Naku Koro ni cast👤 Most popular characters
Who is Toshiki Inukai?
Toshiki is the grandson of the chief of the dam's construction. In episode 15, he is kidnapped by some anonymous guys.
Toshiki Inukai in numbers
- Rank in Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
- #20
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2006
- one year
Most-loved characters in Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
AniList favourites
- Rika Furude3,175
- Rena Ryuuguu2,922
- Shion Sonozaki1,637
- Mion Sonozaki1,507
- Satoko Houjou1,179
- Keiichi Maebara1,075
- Miyo Takano408
- Kuraudo Ooishi224
- Toshiki Inukai2
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Rika Furude | 3,175 |
| Rena Ryuuguu | 2,922 |
| Shion Sonozaki | 1,637 |
| Mion Sonozaki | 1,507 |
| Satoko Houjou | 1,179 |
| Keiichi Maebara | 1,075 |
| Miyo Takano | 408 |
| Kuraudo Ooishi | 224 |
| Toshiki Inukai | 2 |
Appearances
More characters from Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
Toshiki Inukai FAQ
What anime is Toshiki Inukai from?
Toshiki Inukai is a character in Higurashi no Naku Koro ni.
Who voices Toshiki Inukai?
Toshiki Inukai is voiced by Aki Kanada in Japanese and by Mela Lee in the English dub.
What is Toshiki's full name?
Toshiki's full name is Toshiki Inukai (犬飼 寿樹 in Japanese).
When did Toshiki Inukai first appear?
Toshiki Inukai first appeared in Higurashi no Naku Koro ni (2006).
What is Toshiki Inukai's Japanese name?
Toshiki Inukai is written 犬飼 寿樹 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Toshiki Inukai?
Open the Higurashi no Naku Koro ni page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.












