Character
Father Kuronuma爽子の父
- appearances
- 2
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Father Kuronuma at a glance
Father Kuronuma is a supporting character in Kimi ni Todoke. Father Kuronuma is voiced by Takashi Matsuyama in Japanese and by Joe Hernandez in the English dub.
Father Kuronuma: quick facts
- Anime
- Kimi ni Todoke
- Role
- Supporting character
- First appearance
- Kimi ni Todoke (2009)
- Latest appearance
- Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (2011)
- Japanese name
- 爽子の父
- Japanese voice
Takashi Matsuyama- English voice
Joe Hernandez
Who is Father Kuronuma?
Sawako's father.
Father Kuronuma in numbers
- Rank in Kimi ni Todoke
- #10
- of 22 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 2
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2009–2011
- 3 years
Most-loved characters in Kimi ni Todoke
AniList favourites
- Sawako Kuronuma4,611
- Shouta Kazehaya2,248
- Ayane Yano1,316
- Ryuu Sanada1,194
- Chizuru Yoshida1,176
- Ume Kurumizawa421
- Kazuichi Arai288
- Tooru Sanada26
- Mr. Kuronuma15
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Sawako Kuronuma | 4,611 |
| Shouta Kazehaya | 2,248 |
| Ayane Yano | 1,316 |
| Ryuu Sanada | 1,194 |
| Chizuru Yoshida | 1,176 |
| Ume Kurumizawa | 421 |
| Kazuichi Arai | 288 |
| Tooru Sanada | 26 |
| Mr. Kuronuma | 15 |
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2009 | 1 title |
| 2010 | 0 titles |
| 2011 | 1 title |
Appearances
More characters from Kimi ni Todoke
Father Kuronuma FAQ
What anime is Father Kuronuma from?
Father Kuronuma is a character in Kimi ni Todoke and appears in 2 titles in total, including Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season.
Who voices Father Kuronuma?
Father Kuronuma is voiced by Takashi Matsuyama in Japanese and by Joe Hernandez in the English dub.
What is Father's full name?
Father's full name is Father Kuronuma (爽子の父 in Japanese).
When did Father Kuronuma first appear?
Father Kuronuma first appeared in Kimi ni Todoke (2009) and most recently appeared in Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (2011).
What is Father Kuronuma's Japanese name?
Father Kuronuma is written 爽子の父 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Father Kuronuma?
Open the Kimi ni Todoke page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.













