Character
Arisu Sakayanagi坂柳 有栖
- birthday
- March 12
- birthday
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Arisu Sakayanagi at a glance
Arisu Sakayanagi is a supporting character in Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e. She is 16 years old and 150 cm (4'11") tall. Her birthday is March 12, which makes her a Pisces. She is voiced by Rina Hidaka in Japanese and by Trina Nishimura in the English dub.
Also known as Little Girl, Princess.
Arisu Sakayanagi: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 16
- Birthday
- March 12
- Height
- 150 cm (4'11")
- Gender
- Female
- Zodiac sign
- Pisces
- Also known as
- Little Girl, Princess
- First appearance
- Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e (2017)
- Japanese name
- 坂柳 有栖
- Japanese voice
Rina Hidaka- English voice
Trina Nishimura
🎂 Everyone born on March 12Full Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e cast📏 Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e ages & heights👤 Most popular characters
Who is Arisu Sakayanagi?
She appears to possess a "go with the flow" attitude as she accepts most situations with no protest though she voices her dislike of boring situations after Katsuragi noted of the class scores. Unlike Kouhei Katsuragi, who has a conservative stance, Arisu possesses an innovative attitude. Together, the pair effectively lead class A through the school years. She was mentioned to know Kiyotaka Ayanokouji and his past in the novel. This makes her the first person to know about Ayanokouji's mysterious past. You-Zitsu Wikia Age 16 Birthday March 12 Height 150 cm Measurements B70/W54/H77
Arisu Sakayanagi in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,682
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
- #5
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2017
- one year
Most-loved characters in Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
AniList favourites
- Kiyotaka Ayanokouji15,609
- Suzune Horikita4,518
- Kei Karuizawa3,020
- Honami Ichinose1,786
- Arisu Sakayanagi1,682
- Airi Sakura909
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Kiyotaka Ayanokouji | 15,609 |
| Suzune Horikita | 4,518 |
| Kei Karuizawa | 3,020 |
| Honami Ichinose | 1,786 |
| Arisu Sakayanagi | 1,682 |
| Airi Sakura | 909 |
How tall is Arisu Sakayanagi?
Arisu Sakayanagi next to the Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e cast
Height in cm, tallest first. Arisu Sakayanagi is 150 cm: #14 of 14 with a listed height.
- Ken Sudou183 cm
- Kouhei Katsuragi180 cm
- Manabu Horikita178 cm
- Kiyotaka Ayanokouji176 cm
- Yousuke Hirata174 cm
- Ryuuji Kanzaki174 cm
- Kakeru Ryuuen173 cm
- Sae Chabashira160 cm
- Honami Ichinose159 cm
- Suzune Horikita156 cm
- Kikyou Kushida155 cm
- Kei Karuizawa154 cm
- Arisu Sakayanagi150 cm
Show as table
| Item | Height (cm) |
|---|---|
| Ken Sudou | 183 cm |
| Kouhei Katsuragi | 180 cm |
| Manabu Horikita | 178 cm |
| Kiyotaka Ayanokouji | 176 cm |
| Yousuke Hirata | 174 cm |
| Ryuuji Kanzaki | 174 cm |
| Kakeru Ryuuen | 173 cm |
| Sae Chabashira | 160 cm |
| Honami Ichinose | 159 cm |
| Suzune Horikita | 156 cm |
| Kikyou Kushida | 155 cm |
| Kei Karuizawa | 154 cm |
| Arisu Sakayanagi | 150 cm |
Every Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e character's age, height and birthday →
Appearances
More characters from Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
Arisu Sakayanagi FAQ
What anime is Arisu Sakayanagi from?
Arisu Sakayanagi is a character in Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e.
How old is Arisu Sakayanagi?
Arisu Sakayanagi is 16 years old.
How tall is Arisu Sakayanagi?
Arisu Sakayanagi is 150 cm (4'11") tall.
When is Arisu Sakayanagi's birthday?
Arisu Sakayanagi's birthday is March 12. See every anime character born on March 12 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Arisu Sakayanagi?
Arisu Sakayanagi is voiced by Rina Hidaka in Japanese and by Trina Nishimura in the English dub.
What is Arisu's full name?
Arisu's full name is Arisu Sakayanagi (坂柳 有栖 in Japanese). Arisu Sakayanagi is also known as Little Girl, Princess.
What is Arisu Sakayanagi's zodiac sign?
Arisu Sakayanagi is a Pisces: her birthday is March 12.
When did Arisu Sakayanagi first appear?
Arisu Sakayanagi first appeared in Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e (2017).
What is Arisu Sakayanagi's Japanese name?
Arisu Sakayanagi is written 坂柳 有栖 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Arisu Sakayanagi?
Open the Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.











