Main character
Suzune Horikita堀北 鈴音
- birthday
- February 15
- birthday
- appearances
- 2
- appearances
- main roles
- 2
- main roles

Suzune Horikita: quick facts
- Role
- Main character
- Age
- 15-16
- Birthday
- February 15
- Height
- 156 cm (5'1")
- Gender
- Female
- Japanese name
- 堀北 鈴音
- Japanese voice
Akari Kitou- English voice
Felecia Angelle
🎂 Everyone born on February 15Full Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e cast
Biography
A beautiful girl who sits next to Ayanokouji. She is the opposite of Ayanokouji when it comes to friendship; she disregards it and thinks of making friends unnecessary, thus she does not communicate much with her classmates. She is not convinced that she was placed in the D class, therefore she aims to get promoted to the A class. Official site Birthday February 15 Height 156 cm Zodiac Sign Aquarius BWH 79/54/79 Likes Seriousness and diligence Dislikes Sweetness Usual Place Her room
Suzune Horikita in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 4,516
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
- #2
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 2
- 2 as a main character
- On screen
- 2015–2017
- 3 years
Most-loved characters in Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
AniList favourites
- Kiyotaka Ayanokouji15,604
- Suzune Horikita4,516
- Kei Karuizawa3,016
- Honami Ichinose1,784
- Arisu Sakayanagi1,683
- Airi Sakura909
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Kiyotaka Ayanokouji | 15,604 |
| Suzune Horikita | 4,516 |
| Kei Karuizawa | 3,016 |
| Honami Ichinose | 1,784 |
| Arisu Sakayanagi | 1,683 |
| Airi Sakura | 909 |
Appearances by format
2 titles in total
- Special1 · 50%
- TV Series1 · 50%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2015 | 1 title |
| 2016 | 0 titles |
| 2017 | 1 title |
Appearances
More characters from Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
Suzune Horikita FAQ
What anime is Suzune Horikita from?
Suzune Horikita is a main character in Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e and appears in 2 titles in total, including Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e.
How old is Suzune Horikita?
Suzune Horikita's age is listed as 15-16.
How tall is Suzune Horikita?
Suzune Horikita is 156 cm (5'1") tall.
When is Suzune Horikita's birthday?
Suzune Horikita's birthday is February 15. See every anime character born on February 15 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Suzune Horikita?
Suzune Horikita is voiced by Akari Kitou in Japanese and by Felecia Angelle in the English dub.
What is Suzune Horikita's Japanese name?
Suzune Horikita is written 堀北 鈴音 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Suzune Horikita?
Open the Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.












