Character
Chie Hoshinomiya星之宮 知恵
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Chie Hoshinomiya at a glance
Chie Hoshinomiya is a supporting character in Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e. Chie Hoshinomiya is voiced by Hisako Kanemoto in Japanese and by Sara Ragsdale in the English dub.
Chie Hoshinomiya: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- First appearance
- Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e (2017)
- Japanese name
- 星之宮 知恵
- Japanese voice
Hisako Kanemoto- English voice
Sara Ragsdale
Full Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e cast👤 Most popular characters
Who is Chie Hoshinomiya?
No biography has been written for this character yet.
Chie Hoshinomiya in numbers
- Rank in Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
- #18
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2017
- one year
Most-loved characters in Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
AniList favourites
- Kiyotaka Ayanokouji15,605
- Suzune Horikita4,515
- Kei Karuizawa3,019
- Honami Ichinose1,785
- Arisu Sakayanagi1,683
- Airi Sakura909
- Kakeru Ryuuen666
- Sae Chabashira652
- Chie Hoshinomiya61
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Kiyotaka Ayanokouji | 15,605 |
| Suzune Horikita | 4,515 |
| Kei Karuizawa | 3,019 |
| Honami Ichinose | 1,785 |
| Arisu Sakayanagi | 1,683 |
| Airi Sakura | 909 |
| Kakeru Ryuuen | 666 |
| Sae Chabashira | 652 |
| Chie Hoshinomiya | 61 |
Appearances
More characters from Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
Chie Hoshinomiya FAQ
What anime is Chie Hoshinomiya from?
Chie Hoshinomiya is a character in Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e.
Who voices Chie Hoshinomiya?
Chie Hoshinomiya is voiced by Hisako Kanemoto in Japanese and by Sara Ragsdale in the English dub.
What is Chie's full name?
Chie's full name is Chie Hoshinomiya (星之宮 知恵 in Japanese).
When did Chie Hoshinomiya first appear?
Chie Hoshinomiya first appeared in Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e (2017).
What is Chie Hoshinomiya's Japanese name?
Chie Hoshinomiya is written 星之宮 知恵 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Chie Hoshinomiya?
Open the Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.











