Character
Honami Ichinose一之瀬 帆波
- birthday
- July 20
- birthday
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Honami Ichinose: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 17
- Birthday
- July 20
- Height
- 159 cm (5'2")
- Gender
- Female
- Japanese name
- 一之瀬 帆波
- Japanese voice
Nao Touyama- English voice
Kristi Rothrock
🎂 Everyone born on July 20Full Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e cast
Biography
She's a class B student and is referred as the central figure of class B by Horikita Suzune.
Honami Ichinose in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,784
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
- #4
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2017
- one year
Most-loved characters in Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
AniList favourites
- Kiyotaka Ayanokouji15,604
- Suzune Horikita4,516
- Kei Karuizawa3,016
- Honami Ichinose1,784
- Arisu Sakayanagi1,683
- Airi Sakura909
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Kiyotaka Ayanokouji | 15,604 |
| Suzune Horikita | 4,516 |
| Kei Karuizawa | 3,016 |
| Honami Ichinose | 1,784 |
| Arisu Sakayanagi | 1,683 |
| Airi Sakura | 909 |
Appearances
More characters from Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e
Honami Ichinose FAQ
What anime is Honami Ichinose from?
Honami Ichinose is a character in Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e.
How old is Honami Ichinose?
Honami Ichinose is 17 years old.
How tall is Honami Ichinose?
Honami Ichinose is 159 cm (5'2") tall.
When is Honami Ichinose's birthday?
Honami Ichinose's birthday is July 20. See every anime character born on July 20 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Honami Ichinose?
Honami Ichinose is voiced by Nao Touyama in Japanese and by Kristi Rothrock in the English dub.
What is Honami Ichinose's Japanese name?
Honami Ichinose is written 一之瀬 帆波 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Honami Ichinose?
Open the Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.











