Seasonal chart · January to March
Winter 1997 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 45
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 6.9
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Winter 1997 is made of
- TV series7 · 16%
- Movies6 · 13%
- OVA22 · 49%
- Specials8 · 18%
- Music2 · 4%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz4,041
- Angel Densetsu3,360
- King of Braves GaoGaiGar2,780
- Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Sailor Stars - Hero Club1,389
- Eat-Man1,187
- Ihatov Gensou: Kenji no Haru1,077
- Cutey Honey F1,032
- Mach GoGoGo (1997)951
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz | 4,041 |
| Angel Densetsu | 3,360 |
| King of Braves GaoGaiGar | 2,780 |
| Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Sailor Stars - Hero Club | 1,389 |
| Eat-Man | 1,187 |
| Ihatov Gensou: Kenji no Haru | 1,077 |
| Cutey Honey F | 1,032 |
| Mach GoGoGo (1997) | 951 |
About the Winter 1997 season
When does the Winter 1997 anime season start?
The winter season covers anime that premiere between January to March 1997. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Winter 1997?
Kitsu currently lists 45 titles for Winter 1997, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Winter 1997?
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz is the most-tracked title of the season with 4,041 users on Kitsu.



















