Character
Soueiソウエイ(蒼影)
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Souei: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Height
- 180 cm (Kijin), 190 cm (Ogre)
- Gender
- Male
- Species
- Fair Oni [EP: 187.000]
- Japanese name
- ソウエイ(蒼影)
- Japanese voice
Takuya Eguchi- English voice
Ian Sinclair
Biography
He is Benimaru's childhood friend. Tall handsome man. He excels in spying and information gathering. He's strange. After being appointed as a ninja, he took the position a tad bit too seriously. His presence radiates composure and unblemished strength. He ruthlessly doesn't interpose personal feelings. Being commanded fills him with the highest of pleasure. Souei has an eloquent tongue to match his good looks.
Souei in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,321
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
- #9
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2018
- one year
Most-loved characters in Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
AniList favourites
- Rimuru Tempest13,685
- Milim Nava3,747
- Shion2,497
- Diablo2,442
- Veldora Tempest2,200
- Shuna2,121
- Benimaru2,068
- Shizu1,410
- Souei1,321
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Rimuru Tempest | 13,685 |
| Milim Nava | 3,747 |
| Shion | 2,497 |
| Diablo | 2,442 |
| Veldora Tempest | 2,200 |
| Shuna | 2,121 |
| Benimaru | 2,068 |
| Shizu | 1,410 |
| Souei | 1,321 |
Appearances
More characters from Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
Souei FAQ
What anime is Souei from?
Souei is a character in Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken.
How tall is Souei?
Souei is 180 cm (Kijin), 190 cm (Ogre) tall.
Who voices Souei?
Souei is voiced by Takuya Eguchi in Japanese and by Ian Sinclair in the English dub.
What is Souei's Japanese name?
Souei is written ソウエイ(蒼影) in Japanese.
Where can I watch Souei?
Open the Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.









