Character
Shionシオン(紫苑)
Appears in Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken.
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Shion: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Gender
- Female
- Species
- Evil Oni [EP: 224.000]
- Japanese name
- シオン(紫苑)
- Japanese voice
Mao Ichimichi- English voice
Michelle Rojas
Biography
Shion is Rimuru's first servant and in charge of his care. She is also the leader of the Yomigaeri. She is one of Rimuru's strongest fighters and is coveted by many of the demon lords who have met her.
Shion in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 2,497
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
- #3
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2018
- one year
Most-loved characters in Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
AniList favourites
- Rimuru Tempest13,685
- Milim Nava3,747
- Shion2,497
- Diablo2,442
- Veldora Tempest2,200
- Shuna2,121
- Benimaru2,068
- Shizu1,410
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Rimuru Tempest | 13,685 |
| Milim Nava | 3,747 |
| Shion | 2,497 |
| Diablo | 2,442 |
| Veldora Tempest | 2,200 |
| Shuna | 2,121 |
| Benimaru | 2,068 |
| Shizu | 1,410 |
Appearances
More characters from Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
Shion FAQ
What anime is Shion from?
Shion is a character in Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken.
Who voices Shion?
Shion is voiced by Mao Ichimichi in Japanese and by Michelle Rojas in the English dub.
What is Shion's Japanese name?
Shion is written シオン(紫苑) in Japanese.
Where can I watch Shion?
Open the Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.









