Character
Benimaruベニマル(紅丸)
Appears in Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken.
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Benimaru: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Height
- 180 cm
- Gender
- Male
- Species
- Fair Oni [EP: 213.000]
- Japanese name
- ベニマル(紅丸)
- Japanese voice
Makoto Furukawa- English voice
Ricco Fajardo
Biography
Bernimaru has two jet-black Horns. He is excitable and a confident man. Although his personality was easily excited, he is actually cautious and cunning. He is the commander of Rimuru's army.
Benimaru in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 2,068
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
- #7
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2018
- one year
Most-loved characters in Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
AniList favourites
- Rimuru Tempest13,685
- Milim Nava3,747
- Shion2,497
- Diablo2,442
- Veldora Tempest2,200
- Shuna2,121
- Benimaru2,068
- Shizu1,410
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Rimuru Tempest | 13,685 |
| Milim Nava | 3,747 |
| Shion | 2,497 |
| Diablo | 2,442 |
| Veldora Tempest | 2,200 |
| Shuna | 2,121 |
| Benimaru | 2,068 |
| Shizu | 1,410 |
Appearances
More characters from Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
Benimaru FAQ
What anime is Benimaru from?
Benimaru is a character in Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken.
How tall is Benimaru?
Benimaru is 180 cm tall.
Who voices Benimaru?
Benimaru is voiced by Makoto Furukawa in Japanese and by Ricco Fajardo in the English dub.
What is Benimaru's Japanese name?
Benimaru is written ベニマル(紅丸) in Japanese.
Where can I watch Benimaru?
Open the Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.









