Main character
Rimuru Tempestリムル=テンペスト / 三条 悟
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 1
- main roles

Rimuru Tempest at a glance
Rimuru Tempest is a main character in Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken. Rimuru Tempest's age is listed as 37 (past life) → 3. Rimuru Tempest is voiced by Miho Okasaki in Japanese and by Brittney Karbowski in the English dub.
Also known as Mikami Satoru, Satoru Mikami, Slime-san, Sensei.
Rimuru Tempest: quick facts
- Role
- Main character
- Age
- 37 (past life) → 3
- Gender
- Male (past life) → Agender
- Species
- Human (past life) → Slime
- Occupation
- S SS (True Demon Lord)
- Also known as
- Mikami Satoru, Satoru Mikami, Slime-san, Sensei
- First appearance
- Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken (2018)
- Japanese name
- リムル=テンペスト / 三条 悟
- Japanese voice
Miho Okasaki- English voice
Brittney Karbowski
Full Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken cast📏 Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken ages & heights👤 Most popular characters
Who is Rimuru Tempest?
The main protagonist of the series and Founder and King of the city known as Tempest. Originally Mikami Satoru, a 37-year-old salaryman, he was stabbed by a passing robber while protecting one of his co-workers and reincarnated in a new world as a slime, the lowest monster on the food chain. In spite of the situations he finds himself in, he often tends to be very easygoing, yet calculating and cautious. A pacifist at heart, he tries to avoid casualties and save people if possible and wishes to maintain good relations with humans. He later becomes an Awakened Demon Lord in an effort to save one of his subordinates from clutches of death with an offering of 10,000 human souls. The onset of such a transformation is often beset by a change in personality, and as such following the event, he became more subtly malevolent with his intentions, his often pacifist nature became less dominant and he became more comfortable with killing or taking violent actions to protect the ones he cares about. (Source: Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken Wikia, edited)
Rimuru Tempest in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 13,690
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
- #1
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 1 as a main character
- On screen
- 2018
- one year
Most-loved characters in Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
AniList favourites
- Rimuru Tempest13,690
- Milim Nava3,752
- Shion2,500
- Diablo2,451
- Veldora Tempest2,200
- Shuna2,124
- Benimaru2,068
- Shizu1,413
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Rimuru Tempest | 13,690 |
| Milim Nava | 3,752 |
| Shion | 2,500 |
| Diablo | 2,451 |
| Veldora Tempest | 2,200 |
| Shuna | 2,124 |
| Benimaru | 2,068 |
| Shizu | 1,413 |
Appearances
More characters from Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
Rimuru Tempest FAQ
What anime is Rimuru Tempest from?
Rimuru Tempest is a main character in Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken.
How old is Rimuru Tempest?
Rimuru Tempest's age is listed as 37 (past life) → 3.
Who voices Rimuru Tempest?
Rimuru Tempest is voiced by Miho Okasaki in Japanese and by Brittney Karbowski in the English dub.
What is Rimuru's full name?
Rimuru's full name is Rimuru Tempest (リムル=テンペスト / 三条 悟 in Japanese). Rimuru Tempest is also known as Mikami Satoru, Satoru Mikami, Slime-san, Sensei.
When did Rimuru Tempest first appear?
Rimuru Tempest first appeared in Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken (2018).
What is Rimuru Tempest's Japanese name?
Rimuru Tempest is written リムル=テンペスト / 三条 悟 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Rimuru Tempest?
Open the Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.









