Character
Aki亜紀
Appears in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. and 1 more.
- appearances
- 2
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Aki: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Japanese name
- 亜紀
- Japanese voice
Yui Makino- English voice
Brianna Knickerbocker
Full Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. cast
Biography
One of the two friends that Naruko hangs out with at school.
Aki in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 5
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
- #12
- of 16 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 2
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2011–2015
- 5 years
Most-loved characters in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
AniList favourites
- Meiko Honma2,033
- Naruko Anjou1,077
- Jinta Yadomi1,028
- Tetsudo Hisakawa577
- Atsumu Matsuyuki262
- Chiriko Tsurumi240
- Atsushi Yadomi72
- Satoshi Honma23
- Aki5
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Meiko Honma | 2,033 |
| Naruko Anjou | 1,077 |
| Jinta Yadomi | 1,028 |
| Tetsudo Hisakawa | 577 |
| Atsumu Matsuyuki | 262 |
| Chiriko Tsurumi | 240 |
| Atsushi Yadomi | 72 |
| Satoshi Honma | 23 |
| Aki | 5 |
Appearances by format
2 titles in total
- TV Series1 · 50%
- Movie1 · 50%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
012
1 title
20112012201320142015
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2011 | 1 title |
| 2012 | 0 titles |
| 2013 | 0 titles |
| 2014 | 0 titles |
| 2015 | 1 title |
Appearances
More characters from Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
Aki FAQ
What anime is Aki from?
Aki is a character in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. and appears in 2 titles in total, including Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda..
Who voices Aki?
Aki is voiced by Yui Makino in Japanese and by Brianna Knickerbocker in the English dub.
What is Aki's Japanese name?
Aki is written 亜紀 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Aki?
Open the Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.













