Character
Satoshi Honma本間 聡志
- appearances
- 2
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Satoshi Honma at a glance
Satoshi Honma is a supporting character in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.. Satoshi Honma is voiced by Kaoru Mizuhara in Japanese and by Marin Miller in the English dub.
Also known as Sa-kun.
Satoshi Honma: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Also known as
- Sa-kun
- First appearance
- Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. (2011)
- Japanese name
- 本間 聡志
- Japanese voice
Kaoru Mizuhara- English voice
Marin Miller
Full Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. cast👤 Most popular characters
Who is Satoshi Honma?
Menma's brother.
Satoshi Honma in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 23
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
- #8
- of 16 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 2
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2011–2013
- 3 years
Most-loved characters in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
AniList favourites
- Meiko Honma2,033
- Naruko Anjou1,077
- Jinta Yadomi1,028
- Tetsudo Hisakawa577
- Atsumu Matsuyuki262
- Chiriko Tsurumi240
- Atsushi Yadomi72
- Satoshi Honma23
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Meiko Honma | 2,033 |
| Naruko Anjou | 1,077 |
| Jinta Yadomi | 1,028 |
| Tetsudo Hisakawa | 577 |
| Atsumu Matsuyuki | 262 |
| Chiriko Tsurumi | 240 |
| Atsushi Yadomi | 72 |
| Satoshi Honma | 23 |
Appearances by format
2 titles in total
- TV Series1 · 50%
- Movie1 · 50%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2011 | 1 title |
| 2012 | 0 titles |
| 2013 | 1 title |
Appearances
More characters from Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
Satoshi Honma FAQ
What anime is Satoshi Honma from?
Satoshi Honma is a character in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. and appears in 2 titles in total, including Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie.
Who voices Satoshi Honma?
Satoshi Honma is voiced by Kaoru Mizuhara in Japanese and by Marin Miller in the English dub.
What is Satoshi's full name?
Satoshi's full name is Satoshi Honma (本間 聡志 in Japanese). Satoshi Honma is also known as Sa-kun.
When did Satoshi Honma first appear?
Satoshi Honma first appeared in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. (2011) and most recently appeared in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie (2013).
What is Satoshi Honma's Japanese name?
Satoshi Honma is written 本間 聡志 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Satoshi Honma?
Open the Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.













