Character
Mother Anjou鳴子の母
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Mother Anjou at a glance
Mother Anjou is a supporting character in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.. Mother Anjou is voiced by Kimiko Saitou in Japanese.
Mother Anjou: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- First appearance
- Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. (2011)
- Japanese name
- 鳴子の母
- Japanese voice
Kimiko Saitou
Full Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. cast👤 Most popular characters
Who is Mother Anjou?
Anaru's mother.
Mother Anjou in numbers
- Rank in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
- #14
- of 16 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2011
- one year
Most-loved characters in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
AniList favourites
- Meiko Honma2,033
- Naruko Anjou1,077
- Jinta Yadomi1,028
- Tetsudo Hisakawa577
- Atsumu Matsuyuki262
- Chiriko Tsurumi240
- Atsushi Yadomi72
- Satoshi Honma23
- Naruko no Haha2
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Meiko Honma | 2,033 |
| Naruko Anjou | 1,077 |
| Jinta Yadomi | 1,028 |
| Tetsudo Hisakawa | 577 |
| Atsumu Matsuyuki | 262 |
| Chiriko Tsurumi | 240 |
| Atsushi Yadomi | 72 |
| Satoshi Honma | 23 |
| Naruko no Haha | 2 |
Appearances
More characters from Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
Mother Anjou FAQ
What anime is Mother Anjou from?
Mother Anjou is a character in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai..
Who voices Mother Anjou?
Mother Anjou is voiced by Kimiko Saitou in Japanese.
What is Mother's full name?
Mother's full name is Mother Anjou (鳴子の母 in Japanese).
When did Mother Anjou first appear?
Mother Anjou first appeared in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. (2011).
What is Mother Anjou's Japanese name?
Mother Anjou is written 鳴子の母 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Mother Anjou?
Open the Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.












