Character
Minako
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Minako: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Japanese voice
Chinatsu Akasaki- English voice
Michelle Ruff
Full Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. cast
Biography
Appears in episode 6. It's revealed that she has feelings to Matsuyuki.
Minako in numbers
- Rank in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
- #13
- of 16 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2011
- one year
Most-loved characters in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
AniList favourites
- Meiko Honma2,033
- Naruko Anjou1,077
- Jinta Yadomi1,028
- Tetsudo Hisakawa577
- Atsumu Matsuyuki262
- Chiriko Tsurumi240
- Atsushi Yadomi72
- Satoshi Honma23
- Minako3
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Meiko Honma | 2,033 |
| Naruko Anjou | 1,077 |
| Jinta Yadomi | 1,028 |
| Tetsudo Hisakawa | 577 |
| Atsumu Matsuyuki | 262 |
| Chiriko Tsurumi | 240 |
| Atsushi Yadomi | 72 |
| Satoshi Honma | 23 |
| Minako | 3 |
Appearances
More characters from Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
Minako FAQ
What anime is Minako from?
Minako is a character in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai..
Who voices Minako?
Minako is voiced by Chinatsu Akasaki in Japanese and by Michelle Ruff in the English dub.
Where can I watch Minako?
Open the Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.












