Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 1983 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 30
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.0
- 18 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 1983 is made of
- TV series15 · 50%
- Movies11 · 37%
- Specials1 · 3%
- Music3 · 10%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Armored Trooper Votoms3,099
- Golgo 131,931
- Kinnikuman1,018
- Lady Georgie1,009
- Crusher Joe991
- Stop!! Hibari-kun!951
- Aishite Knight780
- Doraemon Movie 04: Nobita no Kaitei Kiganjou649
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Armored Trooper Votoms | 3,099 |
| Golgo 13 | 1,931 |
| Kinnikuman | 1,018 |
| Lady Georgie | 1,009 |
| Crusher Joe | 991 |
| Stop!! Hibari-kun! | 951 |
| Aishite Knight | 780 |
| Doraemon Movie 04: Nobita no Kaitei Kiganjou | 649 |
About the Spring 1983 season
When does the Spring 1983 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 1983. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 1983?
Kitsu currently lists 30 titles for Spring 1983, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 1983?
Armored Trooper Votoms is the most-tracked title of the season with 3,099 users on Kitsu.



















