Seasonal chart · October to December
Fall 1983 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 13
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.0
- 7 rated titles
Format mix
What Fall 1983 is made of
- TV series9 · 69%
- Movies1 · 8%
- OVA1 · 8%
- Specials1 · 8%
- Music1 · 8%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Captain Tsubasa5,609
- Igano Kabamaru1,217
- Kikou Souseiki Mospeada1,110
- Ginga Hyouryuu Vifam581
- Fushigi no Kuni no Alice357
- Midori no Neko234
- Tokusou Kihei Dorvack199
- TaoTao Ehonkan Sekai Doubutsu Banashi167
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Captain Tsubasa | 5,609 |
| Igano Kabamaru | 1,217 |
| Kikou Souseiki Mospeada | 1,110 |
| Ginga Hyouryuu Vifam | 581 |
| Fushigi no Kuni no Alice | 357 |
| Midori no Neko | 234 |
| Tokusou Kihei Dorvack | 199 |
| TaoTao Ehonkan Sekai Doubutsu Banashi | 167 |
About the Fall 1983 season
When does the Fall 1983 anime season start?
The fall season covers anime that premiere between October to December 1983. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Fall 1983?
Kitsu currently lists 13 titles for Fall 1983, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Fall 1983?
Captain Tsubasa is the most-tracked title of the season with 5,609 users on Kitsu.












