Character
Wizウィズ
- appearances
- 3
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Wiz at a glance
Wiz is a supporting character in Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!. She is 20 years old. She is voiced by Yui Horie in Japanese and by Brianna Knickerbocker in the English dub.
Also known as Koori no Majo, Ice Witch.
Wiz: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 20
- Gender
- Female
- Also known as
- Koori no Majo, Ice Witch
- First appearance
- Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! (2016)
- Latest appearance
- Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 (2017)
- Japanese name
- ウィズ
- Japanese voice
Yui Horie- English voice
Brianna Knickerbocker
Full Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! cast📏 Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! ages & heights👤 Most popular characters
Who is Wiz?
A powerful lich wizard who, despite being one of the Devil King's generals, is a timid and kind woman who uses her powers to assist civilians and lead lost spirits to the afterlife. She runs an unsuccessful magic shop. (Source: Wikipedia)
Wiz in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 2,036
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
- #6
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 3
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2016–2017
- 2 years
Most-loved characters in Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
AniList favourites
- Megumin16,599
- Kazuma Satou9,416
- Aqua8,195
- Darkness5,992
- Yunyun2,367
- Wiz2,036
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Megumin | 16,599 |
| Kazuma Satou | 9,416 |
| Aqua | 8,195 |
| Darkness | 5,992 |
| Yunyun | 2,367 |
| Wiz | 2,036 |
Appearances by format
3 titles in total
- TV Series2 · 67%
- OVA1 · 33%
Appearances
More characters from Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
Wiz FAQ
What anime is Wiz from?
Wiz is a character in Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! and appears in 3 titles in total, including Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! OVA and Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2.
How old is Wiz?
Wiz is 20 years old.
Who voices Wiz?
Wiz is voiced by Yui Horie in Japanese and by Brianna Knickerbocker in the English dub.
What else is Wiz called?
Wiz is also known as Koori no Majo, Ice Witch.
When did Wiz first appear?
Wiz first appeared in Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! (2016) and most recently appeared in Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 (2017).
What is Wiz's Japanese name?
Wiz is written ウィズ in Japanese.
Where can I watch Wiz?
Open the Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.














