Character
Lunaルナ
- appearances
- 3
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Luna: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Japanese name
- ルナ
- Japanese voice
Sayuri Hara- English voice
Erika Harlacher
Biography
The official quest-giver of the Axel guildhall and the go-to woman for adventurers visiting the guild. Luna is a very kind, caring and cheerful young woman who has a rather big sister aura about her. She has common sense which is a rarity in the Fantasy World. Luna is also a calm person, taking everything in stride. (Source: Konosuba Wikia, edited)
Luna in numbers
- Rank in Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
- #8
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 3
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2016–2017
- 2 years
Most-loved characters in Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
AniList favourites
- Megumin16,587
- Kazuma Satou9,411
- Aqua8,191
- Darkness5,991
- Yunyun2,367
- Wiz2,034
- Eris718
- Luna352
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Megumin | 16,587 |
| Kazuma Satou | 9,411 |
| Aqua | 8,191 |
| Darkness | 5,991 |
| Yunyun | 2,367 |
| Wiz | 2,034 |
| Eris | 718 |
| Luna | 352 |
Appearances by format
3 titles in total
- TV Series2 · 67%
- OVA1 · 33%
Appearances
More characters from Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
Luna FAQ
What anime is Luna from?
Luna is a character in Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! and appears in 3 titles in total, including Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 and Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 OVA.
Who voices Luna?
Luna is voiced by Sayuri Hara in Japanese and by Erika Harlacher in the English dub.
What is Luna's Japanese name?
Luna is written ルナ in Japanese.
Where can I watch Luna?
Open the Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.














