Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 2004 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 87
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.3
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 2004 is made of
- TV series45 · 52%
- Movies8 · 9%
- ONA (web)3 · 3%
- OVA19 · 22%
- Specials9 · 10%
- Music3 · 3%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Samurai Champloo98,008
- Monster70,517
- Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island Final46,092
- Gantz26,051
- Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence16,329
- Tenjou Tenge14,403
- Midori no Hibi13,921
- Initial D Fourth Stage11,831
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Samurai Champloo | 98,008 |
| Monster | 70,517 |
| Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island Final | 46,092 |
| Gantz | 26,051 |
| Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence | 16,329 |
| Tenjou Tenge | 14,403 |
| Midori no Hibi | 13,921 |
| Initial D Fourth Stage | 11,831 |
About the Spring 2004 season
When does the Spring 2004 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 2004. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 2004?
Kitsu currently lists 87 titles for Spring 2004, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 2004?
Samurai Champloo is the most-tracked title of the season with 98,008 users on Kitsu.



















