Seasonal chart · July to September
Summer 1982 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 19
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.1
- 9 rated titles
Format mix
What Summer 1982 is made of
- TV series4 · 21%
- Movies10 · 53%
- Specials3 · 16%
- Music2 · 11%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- The Mysterious Cities of Gold1,530
- Waga Seishun no Arcadia1,486
- Densetsu Kyojin Ideon: Hatsudou-hen1,193
- Space Adventure Cobra1,181
- Densetsu Kyojin Ideon: Sesshoku-hen598
- The Kabocha Wine402
- Andromeda Stories269
- Techno Police 21C236
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| The Mysterious Cities of Gold | 1,530 |
| Waga Seishun no Arcadia | 1,486 |
| Densetsu Kyojin Ideon: Hatsudou-hen | 1,193 |
| Space Adventure Cobra | 1,181 |
| Densetsu Kyojin Ideon: Sesshoku-hen | 598 |
| The Kabocha Wine | 402 |
| Andromeda Stories | 269 |
| Techno Police 21C | 236 |
About the Summer 1982 season
When does the Summer 1982 anime season start?
The summer season covers anime that premiere between July to September 1982. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Summer 1982?
Kitsu currently lists 19 titles for Summer 1982, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Summer 1982?
The Mysterious Cities of Gold is the most-tracked title of the season with 1,530 users on Kitsu.


















