Character
Otabek Altinオタベック・アルティン
Appears in Yuri!!! on Ice and 1 more.
- appearances
- 2
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Otabek Altin: quick facts
- Anime
- Yuri!!! on Ice
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 18
- Birthday
- October 31
- Height
- 168 cm
- Gender
- Male
- Japanese name
- オタベック・アルティン
- Japanese voice
Yoshimasa Hosoya- English voice
Mike McFarland
Biography
Ice Figure Skater from Kazakhstan.
Otabek Altin in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 284
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Yuri!!! on Ice
- #5
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 2
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2016–2017
- 2 years
Most-loved characters in Yuri!!! on Ice
AniList favourites
- Victor Nikiforov3,928
- Yuuri Plisetsky3,515
- Yuuri Katsuki2,417
- Makkachin566
- Otabek Altin284
- Phichit Chulanont265
- Kenjirou Minami211
- Jean-Jacques Leroy184
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Victor Nikiforov | 3,928 |
| Yuuri Plisetsky | 3,515 |
| Yuuri Katsuki | 2,417 |
| Makkachin | 566 |
| Otabek Altin | 284 |
| Phichit Chulanont | 265 |
| Kenjirou Minami | 211 |
| Jean-Jacques Leroy | 184 |
Appearances by format
2 titles in total
- TV Series1 · 50%
- Special1 · 50%
Appearances
More characters from Yuri!!! on Ice
Otabek Altin FAQ
What anime is Otabek Altin from?
Otabek Altin is a character in Yuri!!! on Ice and appears in 2 titles in total, including Yuri!!! on Ice: Yuri Plisetsky GPF in Barcelona EX - Welcome to The Madness.
How old is Otabek Altin?
Otabek Altin is 18 years old.
How tall is Otabek Altin?
Otabek Altin is 168 cm tall.
When is Otabek Altin's birthday?
Otabek Altin's birthday is October 31.
Who voices Otabek Altin?
Otabek Altin is voiced by Yoshimasa Hosoya in Japanese and by Mike McFarland in the English dub.
What is Otabek Altin's Japanese name?
Otabek Altin is written オタベック・アルティン in Japanese.
Where can I watch Otabek Altin?
Open the Yuri!!! on Ice page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.












