Hikaru Fujiwara at a glance
Hikaru Fujiwara is a supporting character in Yuri!!! on Ice. Hikaru Fujiwara is voiced by Tomonori Ishihara in Japanese and by Alejandro Saab in the English dub.
Hikaru Fujiwara: quick facts
- Anime
- Yuri!!! on Ice
- Role
- Supporting character
- First appearance
- Yuri!!! on Ice (2016)
- Japanese name
- 藤原 晃
- Japanese voice
Tomonori Ishihara- English voice
Alejandro Saab
Who is Hikaru Fujiwara?
No biography has been written for this character yet.
Hikaru Fujiwara in numbers
- Rank in Yuri!!! on Ice
- #19
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2016
- one year
Most-loved characters in Yuri!!! on Ice
AniList favourites
- Victor Nikiforov3,928
- Yuuri Plisetsky3,515
- Yuuri Katsuki2,417
- Makkachin566
- Otabek Altin284
- Phichit Chulanont265
- Kenjirou Minami211
- Jean-Jacques Leroy184
- Hikaru Fujiwara6
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Victor Nikiforov | 3,928 |
| Yuuri Plisetsky | 3,515 |
| Yuuri Katsuki | 2,417 |
| Makkachin | 566 |
| Otabek Altin | 284 |
| Phichit Chulanont | 265 |
| Kenjirou Minami | 211 |
| Jean-Jacques Leroy | 184 |
| Hikaru Fujiwara | 6 |
Appearances
More characters from Yuri!!! on Ice
Hikaru Fujiwara FAQ
What anime is Hikaru Fujiwara from?
Hikaru Fujiwara is a character in Yuri!!! on Ice.
Who voices Hikaru Fujiwara?
Hikaru Fujiwara is voiced by Tomonori Ishihara in Japanese and by Alejandro Saab in the English dub.
What is Hikaru's full name?
Hikaru's full name is Hikaru Fujiwara (藤原 晃 in Japanese).
When did Hikaru Fujiwara first appear?
Hikaru Fujiwara first appeared in Yuri!!! on Ice (2016).
What is Hikaru Fujiwara's Japanese name?
Hikaru Fujiwara is written 藤原 晃 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Hikaru Fujiwara?
Open the Yuri!!! on Ice page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.












