Character
Lucy Maud Montgomeryルーシー・モード・モンゴメリ
Appears in Bungou Stray Dogs and 1 more.
- appearances
- 2
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Lucy Maud Montgomery: quick facts
- Anime
- Bungou Stray Dogs
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 19
- Birthday
- November 30
- Height
- 165 cm (5'5")
- Weight
- 44kg
- Blood type
- AB
- Japanese name
- ルーシー・モード・モンゴメリ
- Japanese voice
Kana Hanazawa- English voice
Cristina Vee
Biography
Member of The Guild, Fitzgerald's subordinate. (Source: Easy Going Scans)
Lucy Maud Montgomery in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 2,890
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Bungou Stray Dogs
- #6
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 2
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2016
- one year
Most-loved characters in Bungou Stray Dogs
AniList favourites
- Osamu Dazai16,233
- Ranpo Edogawa7,332
- Chuuya Nakahara6,800
- Ryuunosuke Akutagawa5,024
- Atsushi Nakajima3,535
- Lucy Montgomery2,890
- Akiko Yosano2,316
- Kyouka Izumi1,894
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Osamu Dazai | 16,233 |
| Ranpo Edogawa | 7,332 |
| Chuuya Nakahara | 6,800 |
| Ryuunosuke Akutagawa | 5,024 |
| Atsushi Nakajima | 3,535 |
| Lucy Montgomery | 2,890 |
| Akiko Yosano | 2,316 |
| Kyouka Izumi | 1,894 |
Appearances
More characters from Bungou Stray Dogs
Lucy Maud Montgomery FAQ
What anime is Lucy Maud Montgomery from?
Lucy Maud Montgomery is a character in Bungou Stray Dogs and appears in 2 titles in total, including Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season.
How old is Lucy Maud Montgomery?
Lucy Maud Montgomery is 19 years old.
How tall is Lucy Maud Montgomery?
Lucy Maud Montgomery is 165 cm (5'5") tall.
When is Lucy Maud Montgomery's birthday?
Lucy Maud Montgomery's birthday is November 30.
Who voices Lucy Maud Montgomery?
Lucy Maud Montgomery is voiced by Kana Hanazawa in Japanese and by Cristina Vee in the English dub.
What is Lucy Maud Montgomery's Japanese name?
Lucy Maud Montgomery is written ルーシー・モード・モンゴメリ in Japanese.
Where can I watch Lucy Maud Montgomery?
Open the Bungou Stray Dogs page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.












