Character
Motojirou Kajii梶井 基次郎
Appears in Bungou Stray Dogs and 1 more.
- appearances
- 2
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Motojirou Kajii: quick facts
- Anime
- Bungou Stray Dogs
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 28
- Birthday
- February 17
- Height
- 180 cm (5'11")
- Weight
- 63kg
- Gender
- Male
- Blood type
- B
- Japanese name
- 梶井 基次郎
- Japanese voice
Wataru Hatano- English voice
Brian Palermo
Biography
Member of Port Mafia, an infamous bomber even in the discreet mafia.
Motojirou Kajii in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 65
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Bungou Stray Dogs
- #20
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 2
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2016
- one year
Most-loved characters in Bungou Stray Dogs
AniList favourites
- Osamu Dazai16,234
- Ranpo Edogawa7,332
- Chuuya Nakahara6,800
- Ryuunosuke Akutagawa5,024
- Atsushi Nakajima3,536
- Lucy Montgomery2,890
- Akiko Yosano2,316
- Kyouka Izumi1,894
- Motojirou Kajii65
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Osamu Dazai | 16,234 |
| Ranpo Edogawa | 7,332 |
| Chuuya Nakahara | 6,800 |
| Ryuunosuke Akutagawa | 5,024 |
| Atsushi Nakajima | 3,536 |
| Lucy Montgomery | 2,890 |
| Akiko Yosano | 2,316 |
| Kyouka Izumi | 1,894 |
| Motojirou Kajii | 65 |
Appearances
More characters from Bungou Stray Dogs
Motojirou Kajii FAQ
What anime is Motojirou Kajii from?
Motojirou Kajii is a character in Bungou Stray Dogs and appears in 2 titles in total, including Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season.
How old is Motojirou Kajii?
Motojirou Kajii is 28 years old.
How tall is Motojirou Kajii?
Motojirou Kajii is 180 cm (5'11") tall.
When is Motojirou Kajii's birthday?
Motojirou Kajii's birthday is February 17.
Who voices Motojirou Kajii?
Motojirou Kajii is voiced by Wataru Hatano in Japanese and by Brian Palermo in the English dub.
What is Motojirou Kajii's Japanese name?
Motojirou Kajii is written 梶井 基次郎 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Motojirou Kajii?
Open the Bungou Stray Dogs page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.












