Character
Crusch Karstenクルシュ・カルステン
- birthday
- April 4
- birthday
- appearances
- 2
- appearances
- main roles
- 1
- main roles

Crusch Karsten at a glance
Crusch Karsten is a supporting character in Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu. She is 20 years old and 168 cm (5'6") tall. Her birthday is April 4, which makes her an Aries. She is voiced by Yuka Iguchi in Japanese and by Erika Harlacher in the English dub.
Also known as Goddess of War, Valkyrie.
Crusch Karsten: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 20
- Birthday
- April 4
- Height
- 168 cm (5'6")
- Gender
- Female
- Zodiac sign
- Aries
- Also known as
- Goddess of War, Valkyrie
- First appearance
- Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu (2016)
- Latest appearance
- Re:Petit kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu (2016)
- Japanese name
- クルシュ・カルステン
- Japanese voice
Yuka Iguchi- English voice
Erika Harlacher
🎂 Everyone born on April 4Full Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu cast📏 Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu ages & heights👤 Most popular characters
Who is Crusch Karsten?
Crusch Karsten is the head of the Karsten House and a candidate to become the 42nd King of Lugnica. Crusch is honest, sincere, right, being a type of person who is destined to stand above others, though she has talent and has worked hard to reach her she is now. She is already the head of her family, finishing her work better than her father. She prefers to act herself and has the pride of a warrior. Crusch is also gentle, often believing the false knowledge jokingly told to her by Ferris, and sometimes displays an airheaded side. Crusch is also dense toward any feelings of love above kindness, often not understanding why certain people behave a certain way, such as when she sometimes didn't understand Fourier's behavior. However, this only applies to feelings of love directed towards herself, as she has been shown to comment on the feelings of others. (Source: Re:Zero Wikia)
Crusch Karsten in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,364
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
- #9
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 2
- 1 as a main character
- On screen
- 2016
- one year
Most-loved characters in Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
AniList favourites
- Emilia27,718
- Rem16,318
- Subaru Natsuki15,831
- Beatrice4,760
- Ram4,235
- Otto Suwen2,234
- Reinhard van Astrea1,903
- Felix Argyle1,674
- Crusch Karsten1,364
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Emilia | 27,718 |
| Rem | 16,318 |
| Subaru Natsuki | 15,831 |
| Beatrice | 4,760 |
| Ram | 4,235 |
| Otto Suwen | 2,234 |
| Reinhard van Astrea | 1,903 |
| Felix Argyle | 1,674 |
| Crusch Karsten | 1,364 |
Appearances by format
2 titles in total
- TV Series1 · 50%
- Special1 · 50%
Appearances
More characters from Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Crusch Karsten FAQ
What anime is Crusch Karsten from?
Crusch Karsten is a character in Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu and appears in 2 titles in total, including Re:Petit kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu.
How old is Crusch Karsten?
Crusch Karsten is 20 years old.
How tall is Crusch Karsten?
Crusch Karsten is 168 cm (5'6") tall.
When is Crusch Karsten's birthday?
Crusch Karsten's birthday is April 4. See every anime character born on April 4 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Crusch Karsten?
Crusch Karsten is voiced by Yuka Iguchi in Japanese and by Erika Harlacher in the English dub.
What is Crusch's full name?
Crusch's full name is Crusch Karsten (クルシュ・カルステン in Japanese). Crusch Karsten is also known as Goddess of War, Valkyrie.
What is Crusch Karsten's zodiac sign?
Crusch Karsten is an Aries: her birthday is April 4.
When did Crusch Karsten first appear?
Crusch Karsten first appeared in Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu (2016) and most recently appeared in Re:Petit kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu (2016).
What is Crusch Karsten's Japanese name?
Crusch Karsten is written クルシュ・カルステン in Japanese.
Where can I watch Crusch Karsten?
Open the Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.












