Character
Felix Argyleフェリックス・アーガイル / フェリス
- birthday
- January 16
- birthday
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Felix Argyle: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 19
- Birthday
- January 16
- Gender
- Male
- Japanese name
- フェリックス・アーガイル / フェリス
- Japanese voice
Yui Horie- English voice
Sarah Williams
🎂 Everyone born on January 16Full Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu cast
Biography
Crusch's knight. Strong in Water Magic, which includes healing. Refuses to use a sword. Despite a feminine and cat-like appearance, Felix is called a male by other characters. However, Felix speaks often in the third person, using both male and female pronouns for themselves. It is implied that Felix has no set gender identity, and only uses male identifiers to tease other characters. A "Beast Human" hybrid, Felix was abandoned at birth, and later rescued by Crusch herself. (Source: Wikipedia)
Felix Argyle in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,674
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
- #8
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2016
- one year
Most-loved characters in Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
AniList favourites
- Emilia27,712
- Rem16,317
- Subaru Natsuki15,808
- Beatrice4,753
- Ram4,231
- Otto Suwen2,233
- Reinhard van Astrea1,903
- Felix Argyle1,674
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Emilia | 27,712 |
| Rem | 16,317 |
| Subaru Natsuki | 15,808 |
| Beatrice | 4,753 |
| Ram | 4,231 |
| Otto Suwen | 2,233 |
| Reinhard van Astrea | 1,903 |
| Felix Argyle | 1,674 |
Appearances
More characters from Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Felix Argyle FAQ
What anime is Felix Argyle from?
Felix Argyle is a character in Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu.
How old is Felix Argyle?
Felix Argyle is 19 years old.
When is Felix Argyle's birthday?
Felix Argyle's birthday is January 16. See every anime character born on January 16 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Felix Argyle?
Felix Argyle is voiced by Yui Horie in Japanese and by Sarah Williams in the English dub.
What is Felix Argyle's Japanese name?
Felix Argyle is written フェリックス・アーガイル / フェリス in Japanese.
Where can I watch Felix Argyle?
Open the Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.











