🎙️ English voice actor
William Samples
Known for Taihei Hiraga in MASTER Keaton.
- anime roles
- 2
- anime roles
- main roles
- 0
- main roles
- active since
- 1980
- active since
- busiest year (1 roles)
- 1998
- busiest year (1 roles)

Best-known roles
Roles per year
Anime with William Samples in the cast
012
1 roles in 1998
989900
Show as table
| Item | Roles |
|---|---|
| 98 | 1 roles in 1998 |
| 99 | 0 roles in 1999 |
| 00 | 1 roles in 2000 |
All roles
- 2000
MASTER Keaton (OVA)Taihei Hiragasupporting - 1998
MASTER KeatonTaihei Hiragasupporting
Frequently asked questions
What characters has William Samples voiced?
William Samples's best-known roles include Taihei Hiraga (MASTER Keaton). William Samples has voiced 2 anime roles.
What is William Samples's most popular role?
Taihei Hiraga in MASTER Keaton, the most-watched anime William Samples has voiced in.
When is William Samples's birthday?
William Samples was born on September 13, 1953 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
