Zeniba: quick facts
- Anime
- Spirited Away
- Role
- Supporting character
- Japanese voice
Mari Natsuki- English voice
Suzanne Pleshette
Biography
The twin sister of Yu-baaba. Although she looks exactly the same as Yu-baaba, she seems to have a very different personality. She holds the key to the story.
Zeniba in numbers
- Rank in Spirited Away
- #7
- of 16 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2001
- one year
Most-loved characters in Spirited Away
AniList favourites
- Haku2,914
- Chihiro Ogino1,911
- Kaonashi1,902
- Makkuro-Kurosuke564
- Rin347
- Kamajii332
- Zeniba139
- Yubaba135
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Haku | 2,914 |
| Chihiro Ogino | 1,911 |
| Kaonashi | 1,902 |
| Makkuro-Kurosuke | 564 |
| Rin | 347 |
| Kamajii | 332 |
| Zeniba | 139 |
| Yubaba | 135 |
Appearances
More characters from Spirited Away
Zeniba FAQ
What anime is Zeniba from?
Zeniba is a character in Spirited Away.
Who voices Zeniba?
Zeniba is voiced by Mari Natsuki in Japanese and by Suzanne Pleshette in the English dub.
Where can I watch Zeniba?
Open the Spirited Away page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.













