Character
Tatsumaki戦慄のタツマキ
- appearances
- 2
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Tatsumaki at a glance
Tatsumaki is a supporting character in One Punch Man. She is 28 years old. She is voiced by Aoi Yuuki in Japanese and by Marieve Herington in the English dub.
Also known as Terrible Tornado.
Tatsumaki: quick facts
- Anime
- One Punch Man
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 28
- Gender
- Female
- Species
- Human
- Affiliation
- Heroes Association
- Occupation
- Superhero
- Also known as
- Terrible Tornado
- First appearance
- One Punch Man (2015)
- Latest appearance
- One Punch Man Specials (2015)
- Japanese name
- 戦慄のタツマキ
- Japanese voice
Aoi Yuuki- English voice
Marieve Herington
Full One Punch Man cast📏 One Punch Man ages & heights👤 Most popular characters
Who is Tatsumaki?
Tatsumaki is the S-Class, Rank 2 superhero and the older sister of Fubuki. Tatsumaki is a petite woman, commonly mistaken for being much younger than she really is. She has a youthful face with wide emerald green eyes and hair that curls up on the ends. She wears a formfitting black dress with long sleeves and four high-cut leg slits that show off her legs and low-heeled black shoes. Being the second ranked S-Class hero, Tatsumaki is very powerful. She is one of the most powerful heroes and the most powerful esper alive. Fubuki describes her as a monster much like Amai Mask, who chooses not to advance from A-Class to S-Class to not allow weaklings to rank up. Even after witnessing Saitama's display of power in the fight against her, Fubuki is convinced that Saitama is nowhere near her older sister in terms of strength and fighting ability. (Source: One Punch-Man Wikia)
Tatsumaki in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 8,739
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in One Punch Man
- #2
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 2
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2015
- one year
Most-loved characters in One Punch Man
AniList favourites
- Saitama15,145
- Tatsumaki8,739
- Genos6,506
- Garou6,466
- Fubuki4,501
- Onsoku no Sonic2,179
- Satoru1,986
- Bad1,530
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Saitama | 15,145 |
| Tatsumaki | 8,739 |
| Genos | 6,506 |
| Garou | 6,466 |
| Fubuki | 4,501 |
| Onsoku no Sonic | 2,179 |
| Satoru | 1,986 |
| Bad | 1,530 |
Appearances by format
2 titles in total
- TV Series1 · 50%
- Special1 · 50%
Appearances
More characters from One Punch Man
Tatsumaki FAQ
What anime is Tatsumaki from?
Tatsumaki is a character in One Punch Man and appears in 2 titles in total, including One Punch Man Specials.
How old is Tatsumaki?
Tatsumaki is 28 years old.
Who voices Tatsumaki?
Tatsumaki is voiced by Aoi Yuuki in Japanese and by Marieve Herington in the English dub.
What else is Tatsumaki called?
Tatsumaki is also known as Terrible Tornado.
When did Tatsumaki first appear?
Tatsumaki first appeared in One Punch Man (2015) and most recently appeared in One Punch Man Specials (2015).
What is Tatsumaki's Japanese name?
Tatsumaki is written 戦慄のタツマキ in Japanese.
Where can I watch Tatsumaki?
Open the One Punch Man page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.













