Character
Tomura Shigaraki死柄木 弔
- birthday
- April 4
- birthday
- appearances
- 4
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Tomura Shigaraki: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 20
- Birthday
- April 4
- Height
- 175 cm (5'9)
- Gender
- Male
- Japanese name
- 死柄木 弔
- Japanese voice
Kouki Uchiyama- English voice
Eric Vale
Biography
Shigaraki Tomura is a villain and one of the main antagonists of the Ultimate Space & Jams Arc. His goal is to kill All Might "The Symbol of Peace." In the chapter 92, it is revealed that Shigaraki Tomura is the grandson of Shimura Nana.
Tomura Shigaraki in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 5,495
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Boku no Hero Academia
- #8
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 4
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2016–2018
- 3 years
Most-loved characters in Boku no Hero Academia
AniList favourites
- Shouto Todoroki17,045
- Katsuki Bakugou16,520
- Izuku Midoriya14,181
- Shouta Aizawa8,860
- Toshinori Yagi6,925
- Eijirou Kirishima6,576
- Ochako Uraraka5,564
- Tomura Shigaraki5,495
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Shouto Todoroki | 17,045 |
| Katsuki Bakugou | 16,520 |
| Izuku Midoriya | 14,181 |
| Shouta Aizawa | 8,860 |
| Toshinori Yagi | 6,925 |
| Eijirou Kirishima | 6,576 |
| Ochako Uraraka | 5,564 |
| Tomura Shigaraki | 5,495 |
Appearances by format
4 titles in total
- TV Series3 · 75%
- Special1 · 25%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2016 | 1 title |
| 2017 | 2 titles |
| 2018 | 1 title |
Appearances
More characters from Boku no Hero Academia
Tomura Shigaraki FAQ
What anime is Tomura Shigaraki from?
Tomura Shigaraki is a character in Boku no Hero Academia and appears in 4 titles in total, including Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season: Hero Note and Boku no Hero Academia 2.
How old is Tomura Shigaraki?
Tomura Shigaraki is 20 years old.
How tall is Tomura Shigaraki?
Tomura Shigaraki is 175 cm (5'9) tall.
When is Tomura Shigaraki's birthday?
Tomura Shigaraki's birthday is April 4. See every anime character born on April 4 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Tomura Shigaraki?
Tomura Shigaraki is voiced by Kouki Uchiyama in Japanese and by Eric Vale in the English dub.
What is Tomura Shigaraki's Japanese name?
Tomura Shigaraki is written 死柄木 弔 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Tomura Shigaraki?
Open the Boku no Hero Academia page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.















