AniLumiAniLumi home

Character

Takuma Nekasa

Appears in Generator Gawl.
appearance
1
appearance
main roles
0
main roles
Takuma Nekasa
Voiced byYoku ShioyaJapaneseJohn SwaseyEnglish dubFull Generator Gawl cast →

Biography

A professor that uncovers a gene code that will unlock our body's greatest mystery and expose mankind to its greatest threat.

Appearances

Takuma Nekasa FAQ

What anime is Takuma Nekasa from?

Takuma Nekasa is a character in Generator Gawl.

Who voices Takuma Nekasa?

Takuma Nekasa is voiced by Yoku Shioya in Japanese and by John Swasey in the English dub.

Where can I watch Takuma Nekasa?

Open the Generator Gawl page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.