Character
Suzie Qスージー・Q・ジョースター
- appearances
- 4
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Suzie Q at a glance
Suzie Q is a supporting character in JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV). Suzie Q is voiced by Sachiko Kojima in Japanese and by Stephanie Sheh in the English dub.
Also known as Suzie Quatro.
Suzie Q: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Also known as
- Suzie Quatro
- First appearance
- JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (1993)
- Latest appearance
- JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season (2015)
- Japanese name
- スージー・Q・ジョースター
- Japanese voice
Sachiko Kojima- English voice
Stephanie Sheh
Full JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) cast👤 Most popular characters
Who is Suzie Q?
The female assistant to Lisa Lisa. Suzie Q is a slightly ditzy girl who worries for her friends. Evidently this carefree personality has not diminished even in the events of Stardust Crusaders, when she is shown enthusiastically recording her sightings in Japan on a camcorder when on a trip to see her daughter. She is introduced as the female assistant to Lisa Lisa. When she first appears, she is taken over by the remains of Esidisi and attacks her friends. Thanks to a combination attack by Caesar and Joseph, she is saved with only minor injury. She marries Joseph in 1939.
Suzie Q in numbers
- Rank in JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
- #12
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 4
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 1993–2015
- 23 years
Most-loved characters in JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
AniList favourites
- Joseph Joestar17,069
- Dio Brando9,526
- Jonathan Joestar3,170
- Caesar Zeppeli2,786
- Robert E. O. Speedwagon2,451
- Narrator2,192
- Lisa Lisa1,073
- Kars832
- Suzie Q253
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Joseph Joestar | 17,069 |
| Dio Brando | 9,526 |
| Jonathan Joestar | 3,170 |
| Caesar Zeppeli | 2,786 |
| Robert E. O. Speedwagon | 2,451 |
| Narrator | 2,192 |
| Lisa Lisa | 1,073 |
| Kars | 832 |
| Suzie Q | 253 |
Appearances by format
4 titles in total
- TV Series3 · 75%
- OVA1 · 25%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 1993 | 1 title |
| 1994 | 0 titles |
| 1995 | 0 titles |
| 1996 | 0 titles |
| 1997 | 0 titles |
| 1998 | 0 titles |
| 1999 | 0 titles |
| 2000 | 0 titles |
| 2001 | 0 titles |
| 2002 | 0 titles |
| 2003 | 0 titles |
| 2004 | 0 titles |
| 2005 | 0 titles |
| 2006 | 0 titles |
| 2007 | 0 titles |
| 2008 | 0 titles |
| 2009 | 0 titles |
| 2010 | 0 titles |
| 2011 | 0 titles |
| 2012 | 1 title |
| 2013 | 0 titles |
| 2014 | 1 title |
| 2015 | 1 title |
Appearances
More characters from JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
Suzie Q FAQ
What anime is Suzie Q from?
Suzie Q is a character in JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) and appears in 4 titles in total, including JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken and JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders.
Who voices Suzie Q?
Suzie Q is voiced by Sachiko Kojima in Japanese and by Stephanie Sheh in the English dub.
What is Suzie's full name?
Suzie's full name is Suzie Q (スージー・Q・ジョースター in Japanese). Suzie Q is also known as Suzie Quatro.
When did Suzie Q first appear?
Suzie Q first appeared in JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (1993) and most recently appeared in JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season (2015).
What is Suzie Q's Japanese name?
Suzie Q is written スージー・Q・ジョースター in Japanese.
Where can I watch Suzie Q?
Open the JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.















