Character
Shun Izuki伊月 俊
- appearances
- 10
- appearances
- main roles
- 1
- main roles

Shun Izuki: quick facts
- Anime
- Kuroko no Basket
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 17
- Birthday
- October 23
- Height
- 174 cm (5'8")
- Weight
- 140lbs (64kg)
- Gender
- Male
- Blood type
- A
- Occupation
- Point Guard
- Japanese name
- 伊月 俊
- Japanese voice
Hirofumi Nojima- English voice
Brandon Winckler
Biography
A Seirin sophomore who is known for being calm and composed. He also tends to make lame puns. His special ability is his Eagle Eye, which allows him to 'see' his selected area on the court without actually looking.
Shun Izuki in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 291
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Kuroko no Basket
- #13
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 10
- 1 as a main character
- On screen
- 2012–2017
- 6 years
Most-loved characters in Kuroko no Basket
AniList favourites
- Daiki Aomine4,153
- Tetsuya Kuroko3,923
- Seijuurou Akashi2,709
- Ryouta Kise2,619
- Taiga Kagami2,105
- Shintarou Midorima1,187
- Atsushi Murasakibara1,048
- Satsuki Momoi677
- Shun Izuki291
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Daiki Aomine | 4,153 |
| Tetsuya Kuroko | 3,923 |
| Seijuurou Akashi | 2,709 |
| Ryouta Kise | 2,619 |
| Taiga Kagami | 2,105 |
| Shintarou Midorima | 1,187 |
| Atsushi Murasakibara | 1,048 |
| Satsuki Momoi | 677 |
| Shun Izuki | 291 |
Appearances by format
10 titles in total
- Special5 · 50%
- TV Series3 · 30%
- OVA1 · 10%
- Movie1 · 10%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2012 | 3 titles |
| 2013 | 2 titles |
| 2014 | 2 titles |
| 2015 | 2 titles |
| 2016 | 0 titles |
| 2017 | 1 title |
Appearances

Kuroko no Basket
TV Series · 2012 · supporting

Kuroko no Basket NG-shuu
Special · 2012 · supporting

Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Shiyokka
Special · 2012 · supporting

Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season
TV Series · 2013 · supporting

Kuroko no Basket: Baka ja Katenai no yo!
OVA · 2013 · supporting

Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season NG-shuu
Special · 2014 · supporting

Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Demo Shimasen ka
Special · 2014 · main

Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season
TV Series · 2015 · supporting

Kuroko no Basket: Saikou no Present Desu
Special · 2015 · supporting

Kuroko no Basket: Last Game
Movie · 2017 · supporting
More characters from Kuroko no Basket
Shun Izuki FAQ
What anime is Shun Izuki from?
Shun Izuki is a character in Kuroko no Basket and appears in 10 titles in total, including Kuroko no Basket NG-shuu and Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Shiyokka.
How old is Shun Izuki?
Shun Izuki is 17 years old.
How tall is Shun Izuki?
Shun Izuki is 174 cm (5'8") tall.
When is Shun Izuki's birthday?
Shun Izuki's birthday is October 23.
Who voices Shun Izuki?
Shun Izuki is voiced by Hirofumi Nojima in Japanese and by Brandon Winckler in the English dub.
What is Shun Izuki's Japanese name?
Shun Izuki is written 伊月 俊 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Shun Izuki?
Open the Kuroko no Basket page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.










