Character
Saburou Togusa渡草 三郎
- appearances
- 7
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Saburou Togusa: quick facts
- Anime
- Durarara!!
- Role
- Supporting character
- Birthday
- July 30
- Height
- 166 cm
- Weight
- 57kg
- Gender
- Male
- Blood type
- A
- Japanese name
- 渡草 三郎
- Japanese voice
Takuma Terashima- English voice
Spike Spencer
Biography
A buddy to Kyohei and knows Kaztano well since he gets his concert tickets from him. He often drives his friends around in his van. He is part of an anonymous online gang: Dollars
Saburou Togusa in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 26
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Durarara!!
- #16
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 7
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2010–2016
- 7 years
Most-loved characters in Durarara!!
AniList favourites
- Izaya Orihara4,187
- Shizuo Heiwajima3,685
- Celty Sturluson2,897
- Masaomi Kida813
- Shinra Kishitani713
- Mikado Ryugamine513
- Anri Sonohara450
- Erika Karisawa339
- Saburou Togusa26
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Izaya Orihara | 4,187 |
| Shizuo Heiwajima | 3,685 |
| Celty Sturluson | 2,897 |
| Masaomi Kida | 813 |
| Shinra Kishitani | 713 |
| Mikado Ryugamine | 513 |
| Anri Sonohara | 450 |
| Erika Karisawa | 339 |
| Saburou Togusa | 26 |
Appearances by format
7 titles in total
- TV Series4 · 57%
- Special3 · 43%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2010 | 2 titles |
| 2011 | 0 titles |
| 2012 | 0 titles |
| 2013 | 0 titles |
| 2014 | 0 titles |
| 2015 | 3 titles |
| 2016 | 2 titles |
Appearances

Durarara!!
TV Series · 2010 · supporting

Durarara!! Specials
Special · 2010 · supporting

Durarara!!x2 Shou
TV Series · 2015 · supporting

Durarara!!x2 Ten
TV Series · 2015 · supporting

Durarara!!x2 Shou: Watashi no Kokoro wa Nabe Moyou
Special · 2015 · supporting

Durarara!!x2 Ketsu
TV Series · 2016 · supporting

Durarara!!x2 Ketsu: Dufufufu!!
Special · 2016 · supporting
More characters from Durarara!!
Saburou Togusa FAQ
What anime is Saburou Togusa from?
Saburou Togusa is a character in Durarara!! and appears in 7 titles in total, including Durarara!! Specials and Durarara!!x2 Shou.
How tall is Saburou Togusa?
Saburou Togusa is 166 cm tall.
When is Saburou Togusa's birthday?
Saburou Togusa's birthday is July 30.
Who voices Saburou Togusa?
Saburou Togusa is voiced by Takuma Terashima in Japanese and by Spike Spencer in the English dub.
What is Saburou Togusa's Japanese name?
Saburou Togusa is written 渡草 三郎 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Saburou Togusa?
Open the Durarara!! page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.











