Character
Quetzalcoatlケツァルコアトル
- appearances
- 3
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Quetzalcoatl at a glance
Quetzalcoatl is a supporting character in Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon. She is voiced by Minami Takahashi in Japanese and by Jamie Marchi in the English dub.
Also known as Lucoa.
Quetzalcoatl: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Gender
- Female
- Also known as
- Lucoa
- First appearance
- Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon (2017)
- Latest appearance
- Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon: Valentine, Soshite Onsen! - Amari Kitai Shinaide Kudasai (2017)
- Japanese name
- ケツァルコアトル
- Japanese voice
Minami Takahashi- English voice
Jamie Marchi
Full Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon cast📏 Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon ages & heights👤 Most popular characters
Who is Quetzalcoatl?
A dragon goddess and another friend of Tohru, lost her divine status centuries ago after getting drunk and causing a scandal, much like the Quetzalcoatl of the original myth. Appears in her human form as a tall, voluptuous woman. (Source: Wikipedia)
Quetzalcoatl in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,691
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
- #5
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 3
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2017
- one year
Most-loved characters in Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
AniList favourites
- Kanna Kamui5,874
- Tohru5,180
- Kobayashi2,899
- Elma1,804
- Quetzalcoatl1,691
- Fafnir1,182
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Kanna Kamui | 5,874 |
| Tohru | 5,180 |
| Kobayashi | 2,899 |
| Elma | 1,804 |
| Quetzalcoatl | 1,691 |
| Fafnir | 1,182 |
Appearances by format
3 titles in total
- Special2 · 67%
- TV Series1 · 33%
Appearances
More characters from Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
Quetzalcoatl FAQ
What anime is Quetzalcoatl from?
Quetzalcoatl is a character in Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon and appears in 3 titles in total, including Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon Specials and Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon: Valentine, Soshite Onsen! - Amari Kitai Shinaide Kudasai.
Who voices Quetzalcoatl?
Quetzalcoatl is voiced by Minami Takahashi in Japanese and by Jamie Marchi in the English dub.
What else is Quetzalcoatl called?
Quetzalcoatl is also known as Lucoa.
When did Quetzalcoatl first appear?
Quetzalcoatl first appeared in Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon (2017) and most recently appeared in Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon: Valentine, Soshite Onsen! - Amari Kitai Shinaide Kudasai (2017).
What is Quetzalcoatl's Japanese name?
Quetzalcoatl is written ケツァルコアトル in Japanese.
Where can I watch Quetzalcoatl?
Open the Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.











